» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Baltimore Waltz

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Baltimore Waltz

by Paula Vogel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Baltimore Waltz used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Vogel, Paula

price: $4.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dramatists Play Service ISBN-13: 9780822213598 ISBN: 0822213591

Description: Fine. 0822213591. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Baltimore Waltz used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Paula Vogel

price: $4.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780822213598 ISBN: 0822213591

Description: NF Near Fine. Book is like new with no creases to cover and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Baltimore Waltz used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Vogel, Paula

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dramatists Play Service ISBN-13: 9780822213598 ISBN: 0822213591

Description: Very Good. 0822213591 Light wear on cover. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Paula Vogel

price: $5.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1992

Description: Like New. Photo available, dj shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Vogel, Paula

price: $5.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1992

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. NOT an ex-library; NOT a book club; this is an unread, probably never opened book club edition which has gathered a little shelf wear to dj and book; cover shows little if any wear; hinges very tight; spine straight and solid; a little possible age color on unmarked, uncreased pages; a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Baltimore Waltz-First Edition used book

The Baltimore Waltz-First Edition

by Vogel, Paula

price: $7.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Dramatists Play Service Inc Publication, New York NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822213598 ISBN: 0822213591

Description: Very Good. Not Issued With A Dustjacket. 57 Numbered Pages. 5 1/4" x 7 3/4" The textblock of this good-looking quite carefully studied and backpacked trade paperback first edition is clean, tight, square, carries no highlighting, underlining or marginalia, and shows only a minor to moderate watersign with page-waviness to the fore-edge. The sky blue illustrated covers are clean, bright, uncreased and show only light finish rubbing, mild edge and corner bumping and small faint spots of ink ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Vogel, Paula

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1992

Description: As New in As New jacket. NOT an ex-library; this is an unread, probably never opened book club edition which has gathered a little shelf wear to dj and book; cover shows little if any wear; hinges very tight; spine straight and solid; a little possible age color on unmarked, uncreased pages; a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Paula Vogel

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1992

Description: New. Private Lib. Stamp GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Baltimore Waltz new book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Paula Vogel

price: $18.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780822213598 ISBN: 0822213591

Description: New. ~BRAND NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Paula Vogel; Anne Bogart (Directed By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1992

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library, general wear, has DJ but in plastic library cover, cover corners are slightly rounded at tips, very few interior markings aside from the usual library markings, good reading copy aKF DPL110509 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Paula Vogel

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Paula Vogel

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Baltimore Waltz used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Vogel, Paula

price: $3.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dramatists Play Service ISBN-13: 9780822213598 ISBN: 0822213591

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Baltimore Waltz used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Vogel, Paula

price: $3.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dramatists Play Service ISBN-13: 9780822213598 ISBN: 0822213591

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Paula Vogel; Anne Bogart (Directed By); Illustrator-At&T

price: $4.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Vogel, Paula

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: The Fireside Theatre, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: B&W Photo Section. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Book club edition. Very Good/ Very Good in boards. Very light wear to boards; Light wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Baltimore Waltz used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Vogel, Paula

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dramatists Play Service ISBN-13: 9780822213598 ISBN: 0822213591

Description: Very Good. 0822213591 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Baltimore Waltz used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Paula Vogel

price: $6.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780822213598 ISBN: 0822213591

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages have notes in pencil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Vogel, Paula

price: $6.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1992

Description: As New in Very Good dust jacket. B000EZDK0S. Clean and Unmarked.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Baltimore Waltz used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Paula Vogel

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780822213598 ISBN: 0822213591

Description: Very Good. Sharp corners. clean covers. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Baltimore Waltz new book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Vogel, Paula

price: $7.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dramatists Play Service ISBN-13: 9780822213598 ISBN: 0822213591

Description: New. 0822213591. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: shakespearebrooklyn, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Baltimore Waltz new book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Paula Vogel

price: $8.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822213598 ISBN: 0822213591

Description: New. Private bookstore serving the University of Central Florida since 1995 dedicated to providing our customers with the best selection of textbooks at the lowest prices. We pride ourselves on reliable customer service and a fair returns policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CB&S Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Baltimore Waltz used book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Paula Vogel

price: $32.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822213598 ISBN: 0822213591

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Baltimore Waltz new book

The Baltimore Waltz

by Paula Vogel

price: $38.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822213598 ISBN: 0822213591

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.