» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Real Life

by Kitty Burns Florey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Real Life

by Florey, Kitty Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688060817 ISBN: 0688060811

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Real Life

by Florey, Kitty Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688060817 ISBN: 0688060811

Description: Good. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Real Life (Onyx)

by Florey, Kitty Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451400291 ISBN: 0451400291

Description: Good. 0451400291 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Real Life (Onyx)

by Kitty Burns Florey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451400291 ISBN: 0451400291

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Real Life

by Kitty Burns Florey

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688060817 ISBN: 0688060811

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Real Life

by Kitty Burns Florey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688060817 ISBN: 0688060811

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Real Life

by Florey, Kitty Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688060817 ISBN: 0688060811

Description: Good. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Real Life

by Kitty Burns Florey

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688060817 ISBN: 0688060811

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Real Life

by Florey, Kitty B.

price: $10.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: X-lib/ Clean Tight pgs/label Frnt Cvr Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780451400291 ISBN: 0451400291

Description: Good. 0451400291 From Library Journal: -Dorrie is a 38-year-old potter who lives alone in a small Connecticut farmhouse, and whose life is turned around when her orphaned nephew, Hugo, comes to live with her. A small cast of characters rounds out this novel very neatly as Dorrie and Hugo learn to adapt to one another's peculiarities. Along the way Hugo falls for an "older woman" of 16, and Dorrie meets Alex, a somewhat pompous "blocked" writer who doesn't take to children. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Life used book

Real Life

by Florey, Kitty Burns

price: $15.95

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688060817 ISBN: 0688060811

Description: [0-688-06081-1] 1986, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Real Life

by Kitty Burns Florey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688060817 ISBN: 0688060811

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Real Life

by Florey, Kitty Burns

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: October 1, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688060817 ISBN: 0688060811

Description: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Real Life

by Florey, Kitty Burns

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688060817 ISBN: 0688060811

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Text is tight and clean. dj show very minor shelf wear. Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Real Life

by Florey, Kitty Burns

price: $8.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688060817 ISBN: 0688060811

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. little shelf wear. tight and square binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Real Life

by Florey, Kitty Burns

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688060817 ISBN: 0688060811

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Real Life

by Florey, Kitty Burns

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688060817 ISBN: 0688060811

Description: Uncorrected. Paperback Very good in wrappers. Cover rubbed with writing in pen on it, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Real Life

by Florey, Kitty Burns

price: $15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine; Collectible. Brand New Condition. Hardback-DJ. 2nd Printing 1986. Immedite Shipping. 479-4/05. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Olive Kitteridge

Olive Kitteridge

by Elizabeth Strout

see all from $6.21!

new only from $7.92!

Away

Away

by Amy Bloom

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The 19th Wife

The 19th Wife

by David Ebershoff

see all from $2.53!

new only from $6.08!

Serena

Serena

by Ron Rash

see all from $6.52!

new only from $9.85!

The Abstinence Teacher

The Abstinence Teacher

by Tom Perrotta

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The God of Animals

The God of Animals

by Aryn Kyle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!