About this title: This is an inspiring collection of quick and delicious puddings made with simple and fresh ingredients from Nigel Slater, the master of the easily prepared dish. In four sections - Summer, Autumn, Winter and Spring - he offers ideas for a wide range of mouth-watering and irresistible desserts all of which can be prepared in under half an hour.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780140232837ISBN:0140232834
Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. The edges of this book are slightly discoloured. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780140232837ISBN:0140232834
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780140232837ISBN:0140232834
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780140232837ISBN:0140232834
Description: Good. Bumping to edges, internally clean This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780140232837ISBN:0140232834
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface and a tan to page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean, there are no inscriptions and the spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780140232837ISBN:0140232834
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface and a tan to page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean, there are no inscriptions and the spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780141029511ISBN:014102951X
Description: Good. Book shows signs of few wet pages, but good condition in general **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780718137496ISBN:0718137493
Description: Good. Ex library book. The free end page has been removed. protective plastic over dust jacket Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780141029511ISBN:014102951X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 208 pages. (208 pages) offers a collection of recipes for puddings. divided into four sections-summer, autumn, winter and spring, this work offers ideas for a range of desserts that can be prepared in under half an hour. (Paperback) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780140232837ISBN:0140232834
Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780141029511ISBN:014102951X
Description: New. Offers a collection of recipes for puddings. Divided into four sections-Summer, Autumn, Winter and Spring, this work offers ideas for a range of desserts that can be prepared in under half an hour. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.