» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-To-Eat in 30 Minutes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-To-Eat in 30 Minutes

by Nigel Slater

About this title: Good food in a hurry that doesn't sacrifice quality, creativity or taste. Menus include such palate-pleasers as basil leaves stirred into buttery mashed potatoes, served with a slice of pan-fried pork with fennel and, for dessert, a juicy white peach in chilled white wine. These and 350 other unusual but truly fast recipes are included in this delightful volume.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Real Fast Food used book

Real Fast Food

by Slater, Nigel

price: $5.49

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781585674374 ISBN: 1585674370

Description: Reader copy. Liquid damage on bottom-edge pages. Ow/ise clean/unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Fast Food used book

Real Fast Food

by Nigel Slater

price: $7.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 2003-07 ISBN-13: 9781585674374 ISBN: 1585674370

Description: Very Good. Clean text; agetoning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Fast Food used book

Real Fast Food

by Nigel Slater

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140469493 ISBN: 0140469494

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light reader wear; light foxing on text block; inside is clean & unmarked. 0140469494. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; 1.02 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes used book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

price: $10.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781590201152 ISBN: 1590201159

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes used book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

price: $10.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781590201152 ISBN: 1590201159

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes used book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

price: $10.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879516420 ISBN: 0879516429

Description: Very good. Book in great condition. Some edge and corner wear. Book is clean inside. Spine is tight and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jungle Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Fast Food new book

Real Fast Food

by Nigel Slater

price: $13.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781590201152 ISBN: 1590201159

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes used book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

by Nigel Slater

price: $13.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140469493 ISBN: 0140469494

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes used book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

by Nigel Slater

price: $13.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140469493 ISBN: 0140469494

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Real Fast Food new book

Real Fast Food

by Slater, Nigel

price: $14.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781585674374 ISBN: 1585674370

Description: New. BRAND NEW. GW15. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-To-Eat in 30 Minutes new book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-To-Eat in 30 Minutes

by Slater, Nigel, and Lawson, Nigella (Introduction by)

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781590201152 ISBN: 1590201159

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes new book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

by Slater, Nigel / Lawson, Nigella (Int)

price: $16.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook Pr Date Published: 2008-10-07 ISBN-13: 9781590201152 ISBN: 1590201159

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781590201152. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Fast Food used book

Real Fast Food

by Nigel Slater

price: $32.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 2003-07 ISBN-13: 9781585674374 ISBN: 1585674370

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Unbroken Spine, Cover Has Slight Bend on Corner of Cover, Book is New From Books Store, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes used book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

by Slater, Nigel

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 18/10/1993 ISBN-13: 9780140469493 ISBN: 0140469494

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes used book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

by Nigel Slater

price: $6.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879516420 ISBN: 0879516429

Description: Good. Creased cover and page Books may have mild reading wear. Software or VHS box damage will vary unless stated NIP (New in Package). Software may or may not include instructions or information in addition to the CDROM and box. We cannot guarantee any registration keys will function. Please check computer requirements before purchase. All returns must be authorized in advance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes used book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

by Slater, Nigel

price: $7.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674374 ISBN: 1585674370

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes used book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

price: $9.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879516420 ISBN: 0879516429

Description: Fine. Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmation. Benefits campus ministry. excellent exterior. clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes used book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

by Slater, Nigel

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879516420 ISBN: 0879516429

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 319 pp, bib., index, waterstain to foot of spine, spotting to fore edge otherwise clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes used book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

by Nigel Slater

price: $10.64

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879516420 ISBN: 0879516429

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Real Fast Food new book

Real Fast Food

by Slater, Nigel (Author)

price: $10.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781590201152 ISBN: 1590201159

Description: BRAND NEW. 1590201159. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes used book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

by Nigel Slater

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140469493 ISBN: 0140469494

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes used book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

by Nigel Slater

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140469493 ISBN: 0140469494

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Real Fast Food new book

Real Fast Food

by Nigel Slater

price: $13.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781590201152 ISBN: 1590201159

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes used book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

by Nigel Slater

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1993-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780140469493 ISBN: 0140469494

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes new book

Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-to-Eat in 30 Minutes

by Nigel Slater

price: $15.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781590201152 ISBN: 1590201159

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 26, 2009
By Kate, Colchester, E4, The United Kingdom

"First Class from a Guy who knows and loves his food and who has a razor sharp culinary instinct, just the book for cooks such as myself."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Mar 20, 2009
By Kelley, Pittsburgh, PA

"No pictures, more text-booky which isn't a fun form for a cookbook. Some good recipes though, and as promised, they were real and fast."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 23, 2009
By Shauna, The United Kingdom

"This is the kind of cookbook you can read on the bus. I love Nigel Slater's writing and got some great dinner ideas."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 30, 2008
By Alison, The United Kingdom

"A good collection of recipes for the time-challenged cook. Easy but inspiring."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Real Fast Food: 350 Recipes Ready-To-Eat in 30 Minutes by Nigel Slater

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
16 of 18 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.