About this title: Good food in a hurry that doesn't sacrifice quality, creativity or taste. Menus include such palate-pleasers as basil leaves stirred into buttery mashed potatoes, served with a slice of pan-fried pork with fennel and, for dessert, a juicy white peach in chilled white wine. These and 350 other unusual but truly fast recipes are included in this delightful volume.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780140469493ISBN:0140469494
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light reader wear; light foxing on text block; inside is clean & unmarked. 0140469494. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; 1.02 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches; 320 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780140469493ISBN:0140469494
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780140469493ISBN:0140469494
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Overlook Pr
Date Published: 2008-10-07
ISBN-13:9781590201152ISBN:1590201159
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781590201152. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Overlook TP
Date Published: 2003-07
ISBN-13:9781585674374ISBN:1585674370
Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Unbroken Spine, Cover Has Slight Bend on Corner of Cover, Book is New From Books Store, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 18/10/1993
ISBN-13:9780140469493ISBN:0140469494
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Good. Creased cover and page Books may have mild reading wear. Software or VHS box damage will vary unless stated NIP (New in Package). Software may or may not include instructions or information in addition to the CDROM and box. We cannot guarantee any registration keys will function. Please check computer requirements before purchase. All returns must be authorized in advance. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Overlook Press, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781585674374ISBN:1585674370
Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780879516420ISBN:0879516429
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 319 pp, bib., index, waterstain to foot of spine, spotting to fore edge otherwise clean and sound. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780140469493ISBN:0140469494
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1993-10-18
ISBN-13:9780140469493ISBN:0140469494
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.