Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Real estate baron de Roos outlines his philosophy for investing in real estate, providing readers with a big-picture analysis instead of a how-to approach.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
(184 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
De Roos, Dolf, Ph.D., And Kiyosaki, Robert T
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Warner Books ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
De Roos, Dolf, Ph.D., And Kiyosaki, Robert T
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Warner Books ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Roos, Dolf De
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Business Books
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Very Good. 0446678643 Great Soft Back From Estate Lot. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
de Roos, Dolf, PH.D., and Kiyosaki, Robert T (Foreword by)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Warner Books ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light wear to corners and spine; otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's Advisors (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
De Roos...
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is VERY rough from use. read more
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Roos, Dolf De
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Business Books
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Fine. 0446678643 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Dolf De Roos; Contributor-Robert T. Kiyosaki; Foreword-Robert T. Kiyosaki
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Business Books
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Very Good. Mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
de Roos, Dolf, PH.D., and Kiyosaki, Robert T (Foreword by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Warner Books ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's Advisors (Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
de Roos, Dolf, PH.D., and Kiyosaki, Robert T (Foreword by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Warner Books ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's Advisors (Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
de Roos, Dolf, PH.D., and Kiyosaki, Robert T (Foreword by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Warner Books ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's Advisors (Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Dolf De Roos; Contributor-Robert T. Kiyosaki; Foreword-Robert T. Kiyosaki
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Business Books
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Dolf De Roos
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Business Books
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Dolf De Roos
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Business Books
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Dolf De Roos
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Business Books
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Dolf De Roos
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Business Books
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Dolf De Roos
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Business Books
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Dolf De Roos
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Business Books
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Dolf De Roos
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Business Books
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Dolf De Roos
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Business Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Dolf De Roos
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Business Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Roos, Dolf De
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Business Books
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Good. 0446678643 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS ARE CLEAN. HAS SOME WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-3D2) read more
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Roos, Dolf De
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Business Books
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Very Good. 0446678643 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-2B1) read more
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Roos, Dolf De
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Business Books
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Good. 0446678643 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-KD3) read more
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Dolf De Roos
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Business Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Very Good. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Osborn ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Real Estate Riches: How to Become Rich Using Your Banker's Money
by
Dolf De Roos
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446678643
ISBN: 0446678643
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Warner Business Books Pub Date: 10/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 192. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
rating
2 out of 5
Jul 8, 2009
By Craig ,
The United States
"This was good information about 5 years ago. Now in 2009, the economy is a mess and banks are going out of business right and left. It's much, much harder to use these techniques to buy an investment property with 'no money down'. Don't get me wrong, if you are creative enough you can make things happen but you just can't walk into the bank and walk out with a pile of money any longer. Darn, I miss the good ole days."
rating
5 out of 5
Dec 30, 2008
By Zidni ,
Indonesia
"Nice book to learn about property investment"
rating
4 out of 5
Oct 26, 2008
By Jonathan ,
The United States
"A great book on basic real estate investing. I used it before buying my second office and it was helpful."
rating
2 out of 5
Oct 11, 2008
By Angela ,
Santa Rosa, CA
"Again, I am against using a bank's money to make money unless the investor has an invested interest (i.e. 20% or more cash down). A lot of positive cash flow situations require an initial investment. I just wish this book would have emphasized this fact more."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.