» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Real Estate Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Virtually every aspect of real estate is covered in the latest edition of this encyclopedic volume--a veritable goldmine of information for real estate agents and salespersons, for anybody buying or selling real estate, or for those considering real estate as a business investment.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) new book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook used book

Real Estate Handbook

by Jack C., Phd Harris; Jack P., Phd Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780764152634 ISBN: 0764152637

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook used book

Real Estate Handbook

by Jack C., Phd Harris, Jack P., Phd Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764152634 ISBN: 0764152637

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook used book

Real Estate Handbook

by Jack C., Phd Harris, Jack P., Phd Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764152634 ISBN: 0764152637

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook used book

Real Estate Handbook

by Jack C., Phd Harris, Jack P., Phd Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764152634 ISBN: 0764152637

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Pub Date: 4/1/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 768. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook used book

Real Estate Handbook

by Jack C., Phd Harris; Jack P., Phd Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780764152634 ISBN: 0764152637

Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Ph.D., Jack P. Friedman; Ph.D., Jack C. Harris; Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Good. 0764157779 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D.; Jack C. Harris Ph.D.; Barry A. Diskin Ph.D.

price: $2.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex library hardcover with stickers/stamps. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) new book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D.

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) new book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D.

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D. ~Jack C. Harris Ph.D. ~Barry A. Diskin Ph.D.

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Date Published: 01 March, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook new book

Real Estate Handbook

by Jack C., Phd Harris; Jack P., Phd Friedman

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780764152634 ISBN: 0764152637

Description: New. 0764152637 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X49I. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook new book

Real Estate Handbook

by Jack C., Phd Harris; Jack P., Phd Friedman

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764152634 ISBN: 0764152637

Description: New. 0764152637 5th edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D.

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook used book

Real Estate Handbook

by Jack C., Phd Harris, Jack P., Phd Friedman

price: $4.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764152634 ISBN: 0764152637

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Ph.D., Jack P. Friedman; Ph.D., Jack C. Harris; Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin

price: $4.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Fine. 0764157779 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear, it MIGHT have a remainder mark. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D.

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Very Good. 6th edition. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook new book

Real Estate Handbook

by Jack C., Phd Harris; Jack P., Phd Friedman

price: $7.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780764152634 ISBN: 0764152637

Description: New. Perfect, unread & unmaked, only light shelf wear. Committed to please! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Barron's Real Estate Handbook used book

Barron's Real Estate Handbook

by Harris, Jack C; Friedman, Jack P.

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764152634 ISBN: 0764152637

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket has a very small tear at the bottom of the spine in the back and there is slight shelf wear. Otherwise this a very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook used book

Real Estate Handbook

by Jack C., Phd Harris, Jack P., Phd Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764152634 ISBN: 0764152637

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.