» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments

by Zvi Bodie, Alex Kane, Alan J Marcus

About this title: This note-taking supplement contains a reduced copy of every image from the Transparency Masters/PowerPoint Presentation Software package. There is room to take notes next to each image, allowing students a more complete and organized method for recording lecture notes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments used book

Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments

by Bodie, Zvi, And Kane, Alex, And Marcus, Alan J

price: $4.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780072318692 ISBN: 0072318694

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments used book

Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments

by Bodie, Zvi...

price: $18.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780072837421 ISBN: 007283742X

Description: Very Good. Light tannish tint to pages, and lightly bumped corner tips of cover. Otherwise book is in excellent condition. Cover is super glossy & clean. Spine is UNcreased-tight & square. Pages are otherwise tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ready Notes for Use With Essentials of Investments used book

Ready Notes for Use With Essentials of Investments

by Bodie, Zvi; Marcus, Alan J.; Kane, Alex

price: $21.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishers, Burr Ridge, Illinois Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072837421 ISBN: 007283742X

Description: Used Good. Text has some marking, cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ready Notes for Use With Essentials of Investments used book

Ready Notes for Use With Essentials of Investments

by Bodie, Zvi; Marcus, Alan J.; Kane, Alex

price: $21.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishers, Burr Ridge, Illinois Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072837421 ISBN: 007283742X

Description: Like New. Text is clean, cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ready Notes for Use With Essentials of Investments used book

Ready Notes for Use With Essentials of Investments

by Bodie, Zvi; Marcus, Alan J.; Kane, Alex

price: $21.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishers, Burr Ridge, Illinois Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072837421 ISBN: 007283742X

Description: Like New. Text is clean, cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ready Notes for Use With Essentials of Investments used book

Ready Notes for Use With Essentials of Investments

by Bodie, Zvi; Marcus, Alan J.; Kane, Alex

price: $21.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishers, Burr Ridge, Illinois Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072837421 ISBN: 007283742X

Description: Used Good. Text has some marking, cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ready Notes for Use With Essentials of Investments used book

Ready Notes for Use With Essentials of Investments

by Bodie, Zvi; Marcus, Alan J.; Kane, Alex

price: $21.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishers, Burr Ridge, Illinois Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072837421 ISBN: 007283742X

Description: Used Very Good. Text is clean, cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments used book

Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments

by Zvi Bodie; Alex Kane; Alan J. Marcus

price: $4.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2000-08-24 ISBN-13: 9780072318692 ISBN: 0072318694

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments used book

Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments

by Bodie, Zvi

price: $4.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780072318692 ISBN: 0072318694

Description: Good. Shows some shelf wear on front and back cover-some markings thruout-we ship out fast daily w/FREE delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments

by Zvi Bodie, Alex Kane, Alan Marcus

price: $52.56

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780073041599 ISBN: 0073041599

Description: New. ISBN10: 0073041599. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments

by Zvi Bodie, Alex Kane, Alan Marcus

price: $68.50

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780073041599 ISBN: 0073041599

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0073041599. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments

by Zvi Bodie, Alex Kane, Alan Marcus

price: $57.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780073041599 ISBN: 0073041599

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0073041599. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.