Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This note-taking supplement contains a reduced copy of every image from the Transparency Masters/PowerPoint Presentation Software package. There is room to take notes next to each image, allowing students a more complete and organized method for recording lecture notes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments
(12 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments
by
Bodie, Zvi, And Kane, Alex, And Marcus, Alan J
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 08/2000
ISBN-13: 9780072318692
ISBN: 0072318694
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more
Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments
by
Bodie, Zvi...
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780072837421
ISBN: 007283742X
Description: Very Good. Light tannish tint to pages, and lightly bumped corner tips of cover. Otherwise book is in excellent condition. Cover is super glossy & clean. Spine is UNcreased-tight & square. Pages are otherwise tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jenzbookbiz ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Ready Notes for Use With Essentials of Investments
by
Bodie, Zvi; Marcus, Alan J.; Kane, Alex
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishers, Burr Ridge, Illinois
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780072837421
ISBN: 007283742X
Description: Used Good. Text has some marking, cover has minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Ready Notes for Use With Essentials of Investments
by
Bodie, Zvi; Marcus, Alan J.; Kane, Alex
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishers, Burr Ridge, Illinois
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780072837421
ISBN: 007283742X
Description: Like New. Text is clean, cover has minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Ready Notes for Use With Essentials of Investments
by
Bodie, Zvi; Marcus, Alan J.; Kane, Alex
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishers, Burr Ridge, Illinois
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780072837421
ISBN: 007283742X
Description: Like New. Text is clean, cover has minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Ready Notes for Use With Essentials of Investments
by
Bodie, Zvi; Marcus, Alan J.; Kane, Alex
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishers, Burr Ridge, Illinois
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780072837421
ISBN: 007283742X
Description: Used Good. Text has some marking, cover has minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Ready Notes for Use With Essentials of Investments
by
Bodie, Zvi; Marcus, Alan J.; Kane, Alex
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishers, Burr Ridge, Illinois
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780072837421
ISBN: 007283742X
Description: Used Very Good. Text is clean, cover has minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments
by
Zvi Bodie; Alex Kane; Alan J. Marcus
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin
Date Published: 2000-08-24
ISBN-13: 9780072318692
ISBN: 0072318694
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments
by
Bodie, Zvi
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780072318692
ISBN: 0072318694
Description: Good. Shows some shelf wear on front and back cover-some markings thruout-we ship out fast daily w/FREE delivery confirmation. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TGChavez ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments
by
Zvi Bodie, Alex Kane, Alan Marcus
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education
ISBN-13: 9780073041599
ISBN: 0073041599
Description: New. ISBN10: 0073041599. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER ,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments
by
Zvi Bodie, Alex Kane, Alan Marcus
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education
ISBN-13: 9780073041599
ISBN: 0073041599
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0073041599. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo ,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Ready Notes to Accompany Essentials of Investments
by
Zvi Bodie, Alex Kane, Alan Marcus
Ships from
MI,
USA
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education
ISBN-13: 9780073041599
ISBN: 0073041599
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0073041599. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.