» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Reading power pictorial--from the steam era to today's diesels.

by Bert Pennypacker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Reading Power Pictorial: From the Steam Era to Today's Diesels

by Pennypacker, Bert

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing, 1980 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Carleton Railbooks

Description: Very Good+, Very Good. 4TO, 320pgs., B/W Photos, Hardcover. Hardcover. Crisp clean boards and text. Very nice white color illustrated dust jacket shows slight soil. Very nice in protective mylar. Reading Power Pictorial presents an authoritative look at the Reading. Steam power down to the last 4-8-4's and 4-6-2's are presented in photo-factual coverage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reading Power Pictorial: From the Steam Era to Today's Diesels

by Pennypacker, Bert

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing, 1980 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Carleton Railbooks

Description: Very Good+, Very Good. 4TO, 320pgs., B/W Photos, Hardcover. Hardcover. Crisp clean boards and text. Very nice white color illustrated dust jacket shows slight soil. Very nice in protective mylar. Reading Power Pictorial presents an authoritative look at the Reading. Steam power down to the last 4-8-4's and 4-6-2's are presented in photo-factual coverage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reading Power Pictorial-From the Steam Era to Today's Diesels

by Bert Pennypacker

price: $31.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Carleton Railbooks Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reading Power Pictorial From the Steam Era to Today's Diesels

by Pennypacker, Bert

price: $40.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: P and D Carleton, River Vale, NJ. Date Published: 1973

Description: Good jacket. Quarto (11.25in x 9in) blue cloth with black titling to spine. 320pp. Illustrated throughout. A clean and bright copy in Vg condition in a dustwrapper that is chipped to corners and head and heel of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reading Power Pictorial--From the Steam Era to Today's Diesels

by Pennypacker, Bert

price: $24.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Cloth Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear. 3rd Printing. Personal Name: Pennypacker, Bert. Main Title: Reading power pictorial--from the steam era to today's diesels. Published/Created: [River Vale, N.J., D. Carleton, 1980] Description: 320 p. illus. 29 cm. Notes: First published in 1964 under title: Reading steam pictorial. Subjects: Reading Company. Locomotives--United States--History. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reading Power Pictorial

by Pennypacker, Bert

price: $47.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carleton Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good The jacket is rubbed, marked and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Reading Power Pictorial-From the Steam Era to Today's Diesels

by Pennypacker Bert

price: $65.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Published by the D. Carleton, Rivervale, New Jersey Date Published: 1973

Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good/Very Good. 320, White w/black title at spine. Minor shelfwear to book and dj. foxing to back cover of dj. Light edgewear to d.j., foxed edges, slightly musty. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reading Power Pictorial-From the Steam Era to Today's Diesels

by Pennypacker, Bert

price: $85.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: P&D Carleton Publication,, River Vale, NJ Date Published: 1973

Description: An authoritative and up to the moment look at the Reading. Steam power down to the last 4-8-4's and 4-6-2's are presented in photo-factual coverage. Diesel power coverage presents photos with data and an up to date diesel roster. 320 pages with photographs and rosters. Near fine in very good dust jacket with several chips at spine panel ends and mild toning along spine and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.