» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ballparks Then and Now

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ballparks Then and Now

by Eric Enders

About this title: Baseball has changed dramatically since its early days. Today, the average ticket costs upwards of $20 and fans can feast on sushi from their luxurious air-conditioned seats. See how much America's favorite pastime has changed, and how much it's stayed the same in "Ballparks Then & Now." Crammed with history and facts, this unique city-by-city ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ballparks Then and Now used book

Ballparks Then and Now

by Enders, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 03/2002 ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ballparks Then and Now used book

Ballparks Then and Now

by Eric Enders

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballparks Then and Now used book

Ballparks Then and Now

by Enders, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballparks Then and Now (Then & Now Thunder Bay) used book

Ballparks Then and Now (Then & Now Thunder Bay)

by Enders, Eric

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 6/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: Fair. 1571455930 Severely crused &mangled. If you just need a refreence this is it Not pretty but its cheap In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballparks Then and Now new book

Ballparks Then and Now

by Enders, Eric

price: $10.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592237319 ISBN: 1592237312

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Then & Now (Compact). Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballparks Then and Now new book

Ballparks Then and Now

by Enders, Eric

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.01

you save: $1.94 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592237319 ISBN: 1592237312

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Then & Now (Compact). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ballparks Then and Now used book

Ballparks Then and Now

by Eric Enders

price: $12.01

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ballparks Then and Now new book

Ballparks Then and Now

by Enders, Eric

price: $12.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr Date Published: 2007-03-28 ISBN-13: 9781592237319 ISBN: 1592237312

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781592237319. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballparks Then and Now used book

Ballparks Then and Now

by Robinson, James

price: $14.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Advantage Publishers Group, San Diego, California, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-OBLONG COFFEE TABLE SIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballparks Then and Now used book

Ballparks Then and Now

by Robinson, James; Enders, Eric

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 11 1/4" x 9 7/8", 160 pages, rich with photos, color, and black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballparks Then and Now (Then & Now Thunder Bay) new book

Ballparks Then and Now (Then & Now Thunder Bay)

by Eric Enders

price: $16.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballparks Then and Now (Then & Now Thunder Bay) new book

Ballparks Then and Now (Then & Now Thunder Bay)

by Eric Enders

price: $17.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballparks--Then and Now

by Enders, Eric

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay, San Diego Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Altman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballparks: Then & Now new book

Ballparks: Then & Now

by Enders, Eric

price: $19.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781571455932. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballparks Then and Now used book

Ballparks Then and Now

by Eric Enders

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ballparks Then and Now used book

Ballparks Then and Now

price: $2.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: Very good. BOOK IS SLIGHTLY BENT BUT TEXT IS CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ballparks Then and Now used book

Ballparks Then and Now

by Robinson, James; Enders, Eric

price: $3.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: Good- No Jacket. Large book so no priority or overseas orders please. Cover has a 1 1/4 and a 3/4 inch closed tear at spine. No owner marks in text, firm hinges. good-sports. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ballparks Then and Now

by Enders, Eric

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Thunder Bay Press, San Diego Date Published: 2002

Description: A fine copy without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Down in Denver Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ballparks Then and Now (Compact) new book

Ballparks Then and Now (Compact)

by Enders, Eric

price: $7.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592237319 ISBN: 1592237312

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ballparks Then and Now new book

Ballparks Then and Now

by Eric Enders

price: $7.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592237319 ISBN: 1592237312

Description: BRAND NEW. 1592237312. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ballparks Then and Now new book

Ballparks Then and Now

by Enders, Eric

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592237319 ISBN: 1592237312

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Ballparks Then and Now (Then & Now Thunder Bay) used book

Ballparks Then and Now (Then & Now Thunder Bay)

by Eric Enders

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ballparks Then and Now (Then & Now Thunder Bay) used book

Ballparks Then and Now (Then & Now Thunder Bay)

by Eric Enders

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: Very good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Dustjacket has edgewear and a small sticker on the back cover. Baseball section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ballparks Then and Now used book

Ballparks Then and Now

by Enders, Eric

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9781571455932 ISBN: 1571455930

Description: VERY GOOD OR BETTER. Hardcover-1571455930 [ENDERS, ERIC] BALLPARKS THEN AND NOW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Ballparks Then and Now (Compact) new book

Ballparks Then and Now (Compact)

by Enders, Eric

price: $10.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592237319 ISBN: 1592237312

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 9, 2007
By Hillary, Tucson, AZ

"Great coffee table book on all the major league ballparks built. Good show of history of each of the parks and some interesting stories that one might not have known about some of the oldest ones."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.