New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ballot Box Battle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ballot Box Battle

by Emily Arnold McCully

About this title: In this story set in 1880 a young girl named Cordelia is polite to her neighbor, suffragist Elizabeth Cady Stanton, mainly so she can care for and ride Elizabeth's horse. When Elizabeth tells Cordelia about how her childhood attempts to win her father's respect taught her to keep on fighting for what she believes in, Cordelia is, for the first time, impressed by Elizabeth and her struggle to win women the right to vote. When Elizabeth announces that she will once again attempt to vote in an upcoming election, Cordelia proudly accompanies her to the polls. Illustrated with watercolor paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679979388 ISBN: 0679979387

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679979388 ISBN: 0679979387

Description: 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679879381 ISBN: 0679879382

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679879381 ISBN: 0679879382

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679879381 ISBN: 0679879382

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1996 CR #rd 1st print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996-07-09 ISBN-13: 9780679879381 ISBN: 0679879382

Description: Good. Hardback w/covered dj. Hardback w/covered dj, oversized childrens bk, X-LIB W/SOME USUAL LIB DISTINCTIONS, pg edges unmarked by lib, has card pocket, lis stamp on 1st pg, lib stamp title pg, no other marks, tears, stains, book never checked out, unread, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ballot Box Battle (Dragonfly Books) new book

The Ballot Box Battle (Dragonfly Books)

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $6.51

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679893127 ISBN: 0679893121

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ballot Box Battle new book

Ballot Box Battle

price: $15.54

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Topeka Bindery Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780613113045 ISBN: 0613113047

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. New. Library binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Ballot Box Battle new book

The Ballot Box Battle

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $27.90

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679879381 ISBN: 0679879382

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First printing, 1996 Alfred A. Knopf, Oversized Pictorial Hardcover, Unclipped dustjacket, "The Ballot Box Battle" by Emily Arnold McCully, New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AndriaNova, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679879381 ISBN: 0679879382

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679979388 ISBN: 0679979387

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679979388 ISBN: 0679979387

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679879381 ISBN: 0679879382

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ballot Box Battle (Dragonfly Books) used book

The Ballot Box Battle (Dragonfly Books)

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $3.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679893127 ISBN: 0679893121

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ballot Box Battle new book

The Ballot Box Battle

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $4.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679893127 ISBN: 0679893121

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, N. Y Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679879381 ISBN: 0679879382

Description: VG+/VG+. Unused-Presentation sticker inside bds. pp. 32. ISBN 0679879382. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, NY USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679879381 ISBN: 0679879382

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Clean, tight text. Beautiful color illustrations. Book corners slightly bumped. Book shows some shelfwear. Usual library markings. Dust jacket covered in original library protector. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $7.29

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996-07-09 ISBN-13: 9780679879381 ISBN: 0679879382

Description: Like New. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ballot Box Battle new book

The Ballot Box Battle

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $12.79

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679879381 ISBN: 0679879382

Description: New. Isbn matches hardcover w/ dj. new Great books and friendly, fast service, guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ballot Box Battle new book

The Ballot Box Battle

by McCully, Emily Arnold McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $14.69

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780613113045 ISBN: 0613113047

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $25.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679979388 ISBN: 0679979387

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by Emily Arnold McCully

price: $27.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679979388 ISBN: 0679979387

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0679979387 ISBN 13: 9780679979388 bk# 7.1. e7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ballot Box Battle (Dragonfly Books) new book

The Ballot Box Battle (Dragonfly Books)

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $28.71

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dragonfly Books ISBN-13: 9780679893127 ISBN: 0679893121

Description: New. 0679893121. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Ballot Box Battle used book

The Ballot Box Battle

by McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $29.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679879381 ISBN: 0679879382

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author OFFICEWW OVS-This large hardcover picture book is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR and is in FINE condition in a FINE DJ. multicolor spine w/red text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Relia