» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Reader of Handwritten Japanese

by P G O'Neill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Reader of Handwritten Japanese

by P. G. O'Neill

price: $6.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870116988 ISBN: 0870116983

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Reader of Handwritten Japanese

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9784770016638 ISBN: 4770016638

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book BOOKCASE D3-3 R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Morris, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Reader of Handwritten Japanese used book

A Reader of Handwritten Japanese

by P. G. O'Neill

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870116988 ISBN: 0870116983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Kodansha America, 1985, fourth printing. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Not e-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Reader of Handwritten Japanese

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $17.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International, Tokyo, Japan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870116988 ISBN: 0870116983

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. A small portion of the DJ at the front flap fold is missing. There is a small edge stain to the first several pages. Binding tight and square, pages free of Writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Reader of Handwritten Japanese

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9784770016638 ISBN: 4770016638

Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, some soiling to the covers, and the book has been poorly stored and is bent/warped. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Reader of Handwritten Japanese

by O'Neill, P. G.

price: $29.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870116988 ISBN: 0870116983

Description: Fine. This book is in fine condition with slight handling wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in very good to fine with slight handling/no tears. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Reader of Handwritten Japanese

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $37.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9784770016638 ISBN: 4770016638

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Paperback 1st Paperback Edition. Ex Lib. item with usual stamps & labels. Very nice condition-Barely used. SKU #L-37. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Reader of Handwritten Japanese (Isbn: 0870116983)

by O'Neill, P. G.

price: $40.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870116988 ISBN: 0870116983

Description: First edition (stated). Blue cloth over boards. Price-clipped DJ in new mylar. 7 1/4 x 10 1/4. 267 pages. Spine of DJ slightly faded with very light wear to ends. A hint of yellowing. Near fine/Near fine. Clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Reader of Handwritten Japanese

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $115.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870116988 ISBN: 0870116983

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. JAPANESE LANGUAGE WRITING FOREIGN STUDY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Reader of Handwritten Japanese

by P. G. O'Neill

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International (JPN) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9784770016638 ISBN: 4770016638

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Reader of Handwritten Japanese

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $52.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Tokyo, Japan Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780870116988 ISBN: 0870116983

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to. 267pp. A collectionof handwritten Japanese letters sent to Prof. O"Neill and his careful, detailed translations of them. This is a useful collection of one hundred handwritten documents accompanied by transcriptions, translations, and notes. An introduction presents a most valuable summary of the form and expressions typical of written letters, while several appendices provide information on such things as variant printed and handwritten forms of kanji and kana. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ganymede International, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.