» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Balloon Hats and Accessories: Includes Free Balloon Pump, 30 Balloons, and Instructions for Making 20 Different Creations!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Balloon Hats and Accessories: Includes Free Balloon Pump, 30 Balloons, and Instructions for Making 20 Different Creations!

by Albert y Hsu, Aaron Hsu-Flanders

About this title: With step-by-step directions balloonogolist nonpareil Aaron Hsu-Flanders shows you how to make more than 20 satorical specialities, from a simple turban to an elabo rate art deco number. '

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Balloon Hats & Accessories used book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

by Aaron Hsu-Flanders

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Balloon Hats & Accessories used book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

by Aaron Hsu-Flanders

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Balloon Hats & Accessories used book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

by Hsu-Flanders, Aaron

price: $11.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: Good. 0809243830 pump and balloons are missing. this is the book only. Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Balloon Hats & Accessories used book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

by Aaron Hsu-Flanders

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Balloon Hats & Accessories used book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

by Aaron Hsu-Flanders

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Balloon Hats & Accessories used book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

by Aaron Hsu-Flanders

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Balloon Hats & Accessories used book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

by Aaron Hsu-Flanders

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: Acceptable. Front/back cover and/or spine showing extensive sign of wear, minor stains on a few pages but does not obstruct wording, slight yellowing Used-Acceptable. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Balloon Hats & Accessories used book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

by Aaron Hsu-Flanders

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Bk&Acces Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Balloon Hats & Accessories used book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

by Aaron Hsu-Flanders

price: $15.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Balloon Hats & Accessories used book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

by Hsu-Flanders, Aaron

price: $17.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: Very Good. 0809243830. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 2.12 x 9.87 x 8.06 Inches; 295 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Balloon Hats & Accessories used book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

by Hsu-Flanders, Aaron

price: $18.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: As New. 0809243830. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 2.12 x 9.87 x 8.06 Inches; 295 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Balloon Hats & Accessories new book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

by Hsu-Flanders, Aaron

price: $19.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: New. 0809243830. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 2.12 x 9.87 x 8.06 Inches; 295 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Balloon Hats & Accessories used book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

by Aaron Hsu-Flanders

price: $21.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 01 April, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: Good. 0809243830. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Balloon Hats & Accessories used book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

by Aaron Hsu-Flanders

price: $52.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Balloon Hats & Accessories new book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

price: $57.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Balloon Hats & Accessories new book

Balloon Hats & Accessories

by Aaron Hsu-Flanders

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809243839 ISBN: 0809243830

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.