» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope

by Nancy Shavick

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope

by Shavick, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: Good Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 329 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope

by Nancy Shavick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope

by Nancy Shavick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Creasing to spine. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope

by Nancy Shavick

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope

by Shavick, Nancy

price: $2.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 7/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: Fine. 0380772337 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 04H. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope

by Shavick, Nancy

price: $2.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 329 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope

by Shavick, Nancy

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: Very Good. Book Black line drawn across bottom page edges. Slight Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope

by Nancy Shavick

price: $2.06

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, a crease in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope

by Shavick, Nancy

price: $3.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: Very Good. Trade softcover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope

by Nancy Shavick

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope

by Nancy Shavick

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope

by Shavick, Nancy

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope By Shavick, Nancy

price: $38.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope By Shavick, Nancy

price: $39.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Reach for the Stars: Write Your Own Horoscope By Shavick, Nancy

price: $40.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380772339 ISBN: 0380772337

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.