» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Ballets Russes: Colonel de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, 1932-1952

by Vicente Garcia-Marquez

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Ballets Russes: Colonel De Basil's Ballets Russes De Monte Carlo, 1932-1952

by Vicente Garcia-Marquez

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394528755 ISBN: 0394528751

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ballets Russes, the: Colonel De Basil's Ballets Russes De Monte Carlo, 1932-1952

by Vicente Garcia-Marquez

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 10/28/1990 ISBN-13: 9780394528755 ISBN: 0394528751

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ballets Russes: Colonial De Basils Ballets Russes De Monte Carlo, 1932-1952

by Garcia-Marquez, Vincente

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394528755 ISBN: 0394528751

Description: Hardcover in Very Good condition and with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good condition now improved and protected by a clear removeable cover. Black & white photo illustrations. 8 by 10 inches. 343 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ballets Russes: Colonel De Basil's Ballets Russes De Monte Carlo 1932-1952 used book

The Ballets Russes: Colonel De Basil's Ballets Russes De Monte Carlo 1932-1952

by Garcia-Marquez, Vicente

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394528755 ISBN: 0394528751

Description: First edition. Fine in fine, lightly bumped dustwrapper. GARC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ballets Russes: Colonial De Basils Ballets Russes De Monte Carlo, 1932-1952

by Garcia-Marquez, Vincente

price: $60.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394528755 ISBN: 0394528751

Description: Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with a large gift inscription on the front free endpaper and bumping to corners in a Very Good dust jacket that has some creasing and wear along edges. // INSCRIBED by the author on the half title page. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ballets Russes Colonel De Basil's Ballets Russes De Monte Carlo 1932-1952

by Garcia-Marquez, Vicente

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394528755 ISBN: 0394528751

Description: 0394528751. Fine in a fine DJ; INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR to Claude Plum, on the half title page, dated 1990. Important history of this company; Stated First; Cloth backed boards; Small 4to; DJ; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ballets Russe: Colonel De Basil's Ballets Russes De Monte Carlo 1932-1952

by Garcia-Marquez, Vincente

price: $150.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394528755 ISBN: 0394528751

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Founded in 1932, the Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo was the brainchild of Colonel Wasily de Basil (Vassily Grigorievitch Voskresensky) and Rene Blum, who assembled and directed the company in the wake of critical changes in the world of classical dance: the deaths of Serge Diaghilev and Anna Pavlova (in 1929 and 1931, respectively), who had dramatically altered the standards, fortunes and circulation of ballet in the West. Together de Basil and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scientek Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ballets Russes: Colonel De Basil's Ballets Russes De Monte Carlo, 1932-1952

by Vicente Garcia-Marquez

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394528755 ISBN: 0394528751

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ballets Russes, the: Colonel De Basil's Ballets Russes De Monte Carlo, 1932-1952

by Vicente Garcia-Marquez

price: $18.74

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780394528755 ISBN: 0394528751

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ballets Russes: Colonel de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, 1932-1952

by Garcia-Marquez, Vincente

price: $29.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394528755 ISBN: 0394528751

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Minimal shelfwear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 343 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ballets Russes; Colonel De Basil's Ballets Russes De Monte Carlo 1932-1952

by Garcia-Marquez, Vicente

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394528755 ISBN: 0394528751

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. Black & white photo illustrations. 343pp, 4to, cloth-backed boards, dust wrapper. New York; Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ballets Russes

by Garcia-Marquez Vincente

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394528755 ISBN: 0394528751

Description: b&w photo illus. Near Fine/Near Fine. 343, Gray w/ black title at spine. Little to no shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ballets Russes: Colonel De Basil's Ballets Russes De Monte Carlo, 1932-1952

by Vicente Garcia-Marquez

price: $51.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394528755 ISBN: 0394528751

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Ballets Russes: Colonel De Basil's Ballets Russes De Monte Carlo, 1932-1952

by Vicente Garcia-Marquez

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394528755 ISBN: 0394528751

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.