» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Balletomane at large: an autobiography

by Arnold L. Haskell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Balletomane at Large

by Arnold L. Haskell

price: $4.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780434313853 ISBN: 0434313858

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balletomane at Large

by Haskell, Arnold L.

price: $5.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780434313853 ISBN: 0434313858

Description: Very Good. 0434313858 Fine/Very Good in Mylar DJ, DJ has a few small closed tears, taped on top edge of back panel on outside, a piece 1/2 inch by 1/2 inch missing from bottom edge on front pane. Despite mends, a very attractive copy. (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balletomane at Large: an Autobiography

by Haskell, Arnold

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, 1972, Date Published: 1972

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, 246pp, illustrated, small stain on fore-edge, text clean and sound, VG / dustwrapper edges torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Balletomane at Large

by Haskell, Arnold L.

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780434313853 ISBN: 0434313858

Description: Very Good-in Good dust jacket. 0434313858. Dustjacket tattered and torn. Boards edgeworn, foxing to edges.; 9.5" tall; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balletomane at Large

by Haskell, Arnold

price: $31.93

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Heinemann 1972 Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Hardbound with DJ, mild ex-library NO POCKET, pocket removed from inside of front cover, withdrawn library stamp to title page, aside for the usual library markings still in VG/VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Balletomane at Large: an Autobiography used book

Balletomane at Large: an Autobiography

by Haskell, Arnold

price: $33.59

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance Inventory No: 10727. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Balletomane at Large used book

Balletomane at Large

by Haskell, Arnold

price: $39.08

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780434313853 ISBN: 0434313858

Description: Very Good Condition in Good jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance ISBN: 0434313858 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balletomane at Large, an Autobiography

by Haskell, Arnold

price: $74.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: Heinemann Ltd, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Very Good in badly chipped DJ 8vo, 246pgs. The Author recounts his association with ballet where he was a leading writer for over forty years. Index, several pages of black & white photos. Small Obituary newspaper clipping affixed to front & back endpapers. This is an autographed copy: "Signed for Eleanor Peters with my Good Wishes, Arnold Haskell" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Denos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balletomane at Large an Autobiography

by Haskell, Arnold

price: $10.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1972

Description: 8vo, pp. 246. Light shelfwear, else very good. Lacks dust jacket. black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bison Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Balletomane at Large: an Autobiography (Author an Authority on Ballet)

by Haskell, Arnold

price: $12.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London, Heinemann, 1972, 1st edition hardcover, octavo, black cloth, fine square tight copy except slight bump on top corner of the front cover, 246 pages, illustrated, clean unmarked copy, fair decent serviceble edge-nicked dust jacket, paxx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balletomane at Large-an Autobiography

by Haskell, Arnold

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London, England Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 246 pages with b/w photos, index; 2 Copies Available; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Balletomane at Large

by Arnold L Haskell

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEINEMANN Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780434313853 ISBN: 0434313858

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Balletomane at Large

by Arnold L Haskell

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEINEMANN Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780434313853 ISBN: 0434313858

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Balletomane at Large: an Autobiography

by Haskell, Arnold

price: $18.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1972. Heinemann. First. Hard cover. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine. 9.5x6.5. 246pp. Many b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Balletomane at Large-an Autobiography

by Arnold Lionel Haskell

price: $19.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780434313853 ISBN: 0434313858

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0434313858. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Balletomane at Large

by Haskell, Arnold, Illustrated

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Heinemann, 1972

Description: Hardbound. Good/Fair. 1st Edition. torn dj; author inscription, owner inscrip. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balletomane at Large. an Autobiography

by Haskell Arnold L.

price: $21.55

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 246 pp, b/w illustrations, fep clipped and marked with previous owner name, foxing on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Balletomane at Large: an Autobiography

by Haskell, Arnold

price: $23.20

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1972. Heinemann. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine. 9.5x6. 246pp. Some b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Balletomane at Large-an Autobiography

by Arnold Lionel Haskell

price: $25.10

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLIAM HEINEMANN LTD Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780434313853 ISBN: 0434313858

Description: Published by William Heinemann Ltd in 1972. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Balletomane at Large: an Autobiography

by Haskell Arnold

price: $26.62

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann 1972

Description: 246p 8 pages of photos dw. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.