» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Ratsmagic

by Wayne Anderson

About this title: The evil witch steals Bluebird for the contents of the egg she is about to lay. The animals of the Valley of Peace count on Rat to save her.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ratsmagic

by Anderson, Wayne

price: $5.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394833002 ISBN: 0394833007

Description: Very Good. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ratsmagic

by Wayne Anderson, Christopher Logue

price: $7.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670589777 ISBN: 0670589772

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ratsmagic

by Logue, Christopher

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780670589777 ISBN: 0670589772

Description: Anderson, Wayne. Very good. No dust jacket. Very minor wear to cover; no dustjacket (one may not have been issued); Pictorial Boards; Beautifully illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roma Waters, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ratsmagic

by Anderson, Wayne; Logue, Christopher

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394833002 ISBN: 0394833007

Description: Anderson, Wayne. Very good. No dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. A very good plus to fine minus copy in glossy pictorial boards with light wear and rubbing to covers and cover edges; 1st printing. No DJ present; Great illustrations in color; square 4to., 32 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ratsmagic

by Wayne Anderson; Illustrator-Christopher Logue

price: $39.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Children's Books Date Published: 1976-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780224012270 ISBN: 0224012274

Description: Good. Nice used text, hardcover, no dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ratsmagic

by Wayne Anderson; Illustrator-Christopher Logue

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Children's Books Date Published: 1976-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780224012270 ISBN: 0224012274

Description: Good. Jonathan Cape [Published date: 1976]. Hard cover, 30 pp. First Edition. Good/ NO dust jacket. Glossy pictorial paper over boards have bumping to edges and corners with a bit of fraying to the corner tips and top and bottom of spine. Moderate overall rubbing and light scratching. Original price 2.50 net in UK only on bottom of back cover. Binding tight. Pages lightly foxed but otherwise clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. Wonderful illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ratsmagic

by Anderson, Wayne

price: $75.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780670589777 ISBN: 0670589772

Description: Very fine. Very fine copy, no d.j. Slight shelf wear. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ratsmagic

price: $5.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394833002 ISBN: 0394833007

Description: Good. Dj has shelf wear, tears. corners and edges worn. edges worn on cover., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic

by Illustrator-Wayne Anderson; Narrator-Christopher Logue

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394833002 ISBN: 0394833007

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic: Christopher Logue, Wayne Anderson (Binding Unknown, 1976)

price: $6.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394833002 ISBN: 0394833007

Description: LIKE_NEW. Great Copy! With dustjacket 698. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Louisa Book Cottage, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic

by Wayne Anderson, Christopher Logue

price: $7.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670589777 ISBN: 0670589772

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic

price: $7.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780394833002 ISBN: 0394833007

Description: Fair. 0394833007 pages are clean and unmarked. PLEASE NOTE: cover has MUCH wear, particularly on edges and corners, which appear to have been nibbled on (mice? ). dust jacket has a protective mylar covering, but is also very worn on all corners. FAST DAILY SHIPPING! FREE USPS TRACKING ON DOMESTIC ORDERS! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic

by Anderson, Wayne; Story Told By Christopher Logue

price: $8.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394833002 ISBN: 0394833007

Description: Very good hardback with good dust jacket. illustrated. 1st ed. stated. prior owner inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic

by Anderson, Wayne; Logue, Christopher

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394833002 ISBN: 0394833007

Description: Good in Fine jacket. The dustjacket is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Zuckerman KiwiHola, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic

by Wayne Anderson

price: $27.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 17 August, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780670589777 ISBN: 0670589772

Description: Acceptable. 0670589772. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic 1st Edition

by Anderson, Wayne

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon Books, c1976 ISBN-13: 9780394833002 ISBN: 0394833007

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic

by Anderson, Wayne

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback "Story told by Christopher Logue. " Dust jacket shows some minor wear. Nice color illustrations by Anderson. Hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic

by Logue, Christopher

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover 32 pages. Illustrated with 15 full page color plates by Wayne Anderson. Wayne Anderson's first illustrated children's book. Color illustrated throughout text. 4to. Color pictorial boards. Color pictorial dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic

by Wayne Anderson; Christopher Logue

price: $52.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1979-08-17 ISBN-13: 9780670589777 ISBN: 0670589772

Description: Very Good++ No Dust jacket. Not A Former Library Copy. Clean, bright, tight pictorial boards. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic

price: $58.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394833002 ISBN: 0394833007

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic

by Anderson, Wayne

price: $65.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1/2" tear on first page and 1" tear on second page (both 1 1/2" in from spine at top of page); glossy cover shows frosted look from wear; corners on front/back and edges of spine show wear; a little play in the spine; otherwise neat and clean; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic

by Wayne Anderson; Christopher Logue

price: $74.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition probable Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1979-08-17 ISBN-13: 9780670589777 ISBN: 0670589772

Description: Fine- No Dust jacket. Hardcover; First Edition, Italy (not stated by this pub. ) Clean, tight and bright pictorial boards! Very minor shelf rub, if that! NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY; NO MARKS, TEARS, CREASING OR FLAWS TO MENTION OF ANY SORT! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic

by Anderson, Wayne

price: $76.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY. 1st edition, 1976

Description: Fine copy with a near fine dj; (Rubbing, 1/4 closed tear back lower corner, shelf wear. ) Color illustrations by the author. 32pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic

by Anderson, Wayne

price: $97.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jonathan Cape Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780224012270 ISBN: 0224012274

Description: Good. 0224012274 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ratsmagic

by Anderson, W.

price: $75.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Jonathan Cape, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394833002 ISBN: 0394833007

Description: First British Edition. 265 x 265mm, full-color pictorial boards, pp. [32], dark blue endpapers. Title-page vignette pencil drawing (repeated from text), 15 full-page illustrations in color, 9 pencil drawings in text. Fine/VG+ Very Scarce in this condirion. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Childscapes Books and Art, ME, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.