» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rats: All about Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding, and Diseases, with a Special Chapter on Underst

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rats: All about Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding, and Diseases, with a Special Chapter on Underst

by Carol Himsel, Carol Himsel Daly, D.V.M.

About this title: An expert answers all our questions about pet rats--feeding, behavior, health, breeding, and more. Up-to-date and informative, yet clear enough for young pet owners, with dozens of vivid color photos and accurate drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding, and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Underst used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding, and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Underst

by Himsel, Carol, And Daly, Carol Himsel, D.V. M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 72 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding, and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Underst used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding, and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Underst

by Himsel, Carol, And Daly, Carol Himsel, D.V. M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 72 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding, and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Underst used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding, and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Underst

by Himsel, Carol, And Daly, Carol Himsel, D.V. M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 72 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rats: a Complete Pet Owner's Manual used book

Rats: a Complete Pet Owner's Manual

by Himsel, Carol A.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor soiling and creasing. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Daly, Carol Himsel; Himsel, Carol A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Very Good. 0812045351 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (a Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (a Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Carol Himsel Daly Carol A. Himsel Karin Skogstad

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (a Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (a Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Carol Himsel Daly Carol A. Himsel Karin Skogstad

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (a Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (a Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Carol Himsel Daly, Carol A. Himsel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (a Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (a Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Carol Himsel Daly, Carol A. Himsel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Carol Himsel Daly, Carol A. Himsel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Carol Himsel Daly, Carol A. Himsel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats

by Carol Himsel Daly, Carol A. Himsel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Carol Himsel Daly, Carol A. Himsel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Pub Date: 10/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 72. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Carol Himsel Daly, Carol A. Himsel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Pub Date: 10/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 72. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All about Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding, and Diseases, with a Special Chapter on Underst used book

Rats: All about Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding, and Diseases, with a Special Chapter on Underst

by Himsel, Carol, and Daly, Carol Himsel, D.V.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 72 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Carol Himsel Daly, Carol A. Himsel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Good. Some creasing on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: a Complete Owner's Manual: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats used book

Rats: a Complete Owner's Manual: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats

by Daly, Carol Himsel; Himsel, Carol A.

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Inc Publishers, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Good. A nice, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Long Island Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Himsel, Carol A.

price: $2.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Very Good. Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Daly, Carol Himsel; Himsel, Carol A.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Very Good. 0812045351 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manuals) used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manuals)

by Carol Himsel Daly, Carol A. Himsel

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1991 Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All about Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding, and Diseases, with a Special Chapter on Underst new book

Rats: All about Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding, and Diseases, with a Special Chapter on Underst

by Himsel, Carol, and Daly, Carol Himsel, D.V.M.

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 72 p. Square 12mo soft cover. Overstock with no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All about Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding, and Diseases, with a Special Chapter on Underst used book

Rats: All about Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding, and Diseases, with a Special Chapter on Underst

by Himsel, Carol, and Daly, Carol Himsel, D.V.M.

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 72 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Daly, Carol Himsel; Himsel, Carol A.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Very Good. 0812045351 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X503E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: a Complete Pet Owner's Manual used book

Rats: a Complete Pet Owner's Manual

by Himsel, Carol A.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series, Hauppage, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Kohler, Fritz W.; Earle-Bridges, Michele (illustrators) Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Red photo illustrated cover with slight wear, NO creases. Text clean, binding solid and square. 72 pages. Sewn binding, 20 cm. 6 oz. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Rats: All About Selection, Husbandry, Nutrition, Breeding and Diseases, With a Special Chapter on Understanding Rats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Carol Himsel Daly, Carol A. Himsel

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812045352 ISBN: 0812045351

Description: Very Good. Clean text; light corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.