Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Huge rats are about to invade New York City, and it's up to Sara and her younger brother, Micheal to stop them before it's too late!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Rats
(79 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Rats
by
Zindel, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children
Date Published: 08/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Rats
by
Zindel, Paul
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
Date Published: 1999-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780786803392
ISBN: 0786803398
Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Rats (Unabridged Audiobook, Cassettes)
by
Paul Zindel; Narrator-L. J. Ganser
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780788743009
ISBN: 0788743007
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Tapes and case in very good condition, gently used. Ex-library set, withdrawn from collection. Unabridged, on 4 cassettes. Library stamps and stickers. read more
Rats
by
Zindel, Paul
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Rats
by
Zindel, Paul
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
Date Published: 2000-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2000. Slight shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Rats
by
Zindel, Paul
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Rats
by
Zindel, Paul
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Rats
by
Paul Zindel
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786803392
ISBN: 0786803398
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Rats
by
Paul Zindel
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Rats
by
Paul Zindel
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Rats
by
Zindel, Paul
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: New. 0786812257 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Rats
by
Paul Zindel
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Recorded Boks, LLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780788743009
ISBN: 0788743007
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
Rats
by
Zindel, Paul
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Rats
by
Zindel, Paul
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Rats
by
Paul Zindel
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Rats
by
Paul Zindel
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Rats
by
Paul Zindel
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Very Good. Never read. read more
Rats
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786803392
ISBN: 0786803398
Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. smells of tobacco. small stain on first page. read more
Rats
by
Zindel, Paul
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Good. 0786812257 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear. Corenrs slightly bumped. read more
Rats
by
Zindel, Paul
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786803392
ISBN: 0786803398
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Rats, 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. Lt shelf wear-to D/J-Book is New! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Natural 1 ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Rats
by
Zindel, Paul
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FamilyBuddy ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Rats
by
Zindel, Paul
Ships from
SD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion, NY USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786828203
ISBN: 078682820X
Description: Near Fine. VG-, Dj Worn on Edges. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Rats
by
Paul Zindel
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Rats
by
Zindel, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Rats
by
Zindel, Paul
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786812257
ISBN: 0786812257
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.