» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rats

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rats

by Paul Zindel

About this title: Huge rats are about to invade New York City, and it's up to Sara and her younger brother, Micheal to stop them before it's too late!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Rats used book

Rats

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 1999-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780786803392 ISBN: 0786803398

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Rats (Unabridged Audiobook, Cassettes)

by Paul Zindel; Narrator-L. J. Ganser

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780788743009 ISBN: 0788743007

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Tapes and case in very good condition, gently used. Ex-library set, withdrawn from collection. Unabridged, on 4 cassettes. Library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2000. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786803392 ISBN: 0786803398

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats new book

Rats

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: New. 0786812257 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Rats

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Recorded Boks, LLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780788743009 ISBN: 0788743007

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Paul Zindel

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Very Good. Never read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786803392 ISBN: 0786803398

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. smells of tobacco. small stain on first page. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Zindel, Paul

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Book CH, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Good. 0786812257 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear. Corenrs slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats new book

Rats

by Zindel, Paul

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786803392 ISBN: 0786803398

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Rats, 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. Lt shelf wear-to D/J-Book is New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Natural 1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Zindel, Paul

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FamilyBuddy, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Zindel, Paul

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, NY USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786828203 ISBN: 078682820X

Description: Near Fine. VG-, Dj Worn on Edges. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats new book

Rats

by Paul Zindel

price: $4.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rats new book

Rats

by Zindel, Paul

price: $4.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rats used book

Rats

by Zindel, Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786812257 ISBN: 0786812257

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.