» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Rat Jelly

by Michael Ondaatje

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Rat Jelly

by Michael Ondaatje

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theatre Communications Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780889101074 ISBN: 0889101078

Description: Very Good. CLEAN TEXT; NO MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rat Jelly

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coach House Press, Toronto Date Published: 1973

Description: NF in Wraps. 8VO. 71 pp. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Works of Billy the Kid: Left Handed Poems---With Rat Jelly---2 Volumes---By Michael Ondaatje used book

The Collected Works of Billy the Kid: Left Handed Poems---With Rat Jelly---2 Volumes---By Michael Ondaatje

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $13.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Toronto: House of Anansi, 1972, 1st Edition, 9th Printing and Totonto:... ISBN-13: 9780889101074 ISBN: 0889101078

Description: Photo Cover. Very Good. ------------2 volumes, trade paperbacks, both are solid Very Good copies, ink notations and a bit of underlining in BILLY, a few small ink notes in JELLY, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rat Jelly

by Michael Ondaatje

price: $20.68

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coach House Press, Toronto Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Ex-Library Pages: 72; Weight: 5.9oz; Size: 8.7" x 5.5" x 0.4". Ex-Library copy with stamps, sticker, pouch and protective cover. A few creased upper corners inside, otherwise clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rat Jelly

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $22.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coach House Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Book plate, rubber stamp marks, edges stained, pocket affixed in inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Rat jelly. used book

Rat jelly.

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $32.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Coach House Press, Toronto Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780889101074 ISBN: 0889101078

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 71 p.; 22 cm. First printing in illustrated card covers. 2000 copies printed of which 500 were bound. Very minor corner wear, light rubbing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christopher Keen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rat Jelly (Signed)

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $33.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Coach House, Toronto Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine Plus. Signed by Author Traces of edge wear to covers. Originally printed in an edition of 2000 copies including a small number of hard covers, this is the second printing, in the same year as the first, of another 2000 copies. Author's fourth book of poetry. Signed by Ondaatje on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rat Jelly (Signed)

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $63.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Coach House, Toronto Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine Plus. Signed by Author Minor bumping to tips of cover, rubs at ends of spine and at top of front spine fold, and previous owner name top of front free endpaper. Printed in an edition of 2000 copies including a small number of hard covers. Author's fourth book of poetry. Signed by Ondaatje on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rat Jelly: Poems

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $75.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coach House Press, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Edition of 2000. First printing (NAP). Card stock covers with stained glass design. Very good plus with some aging, rubbing to cover. 72 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rat Jelly

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: THE COACH HOUSE PRESS., TORONTO Date Published: 1973

Description: The trade-paperback issue. One of1500 copies. This copy bears the label of the Canada Council, with their compliments, on the front endpaper. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers, but for a mild trace of offsetting at the head of the rear panel) Ondaatje's FOURTH book of poetry. (B) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rat Jelly (Poems).

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $95.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Coach House Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine. FINE stated 1st edition (one of 2000 copies) in color pictorial stiff wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rat Jelly

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $105.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Coach House Press, Toronto Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine. 8vo. 72 pp. Printed in an edition of 2000 copies. Mild rubbing to eges, else a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rat Jelly

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $111.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Coach House Press, Toronto Date Published: 1973

Description: A touch of faint wear to spine extremities else very fine. Poems. Signed by Ondaatje on the title page. Simultaneous first edition in wrappers (reportedly 1500 were softcover, with a small hardcover issue of 500). Scarce 4th book by the Canadian author of THE ENGLISH PATIENT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BERT BABCOCK - BOOKSELLER, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rat Jelly

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $1,500.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Binding: Cloth Publisher: Coach House Press, Toronto Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. The rare clothbound edition of this early collection of poems by the author of The English Patient. A near fine clean copy in very good unclipped dustwrapper with general light wear. Seldom seen in cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan Zipkin, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rat Jelly used book

Rat Jelly

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $2,250.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Coach House, (Toronto) Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine dust jacket. The hardcover issue. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Only a small number were issued in hardcover. From the collection of Bruce Kahn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rat Jelly. Signed

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $2,250.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto: Coach House Press, 1973. 1st ed. Date Published: 1973

Description: As New. Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Ondaatje on the title page. As with The Collected Works of Billy the Kid, published by Anansi, only a very small number were published in hardcover and are rarely found. This is one of the hardcover copies. The book is tight, fine in a very bright, fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rat Jelly

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $4.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Theatre Communications Group ISBN-13: 9780889101074 ISBN: 0889101078

Description: Good. 0889101078 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rat Jelly

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: The Coach House Press, Toronto ISBN-13: 9780889101074 ISBN: 0889101078

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Very slight wear to the spine ends. 0889101078. Original wrappers, 72 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rat Jelly

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $5.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Theatre Communications Group ISBN-13: 9780889101074 ISBN: 0889101078

Description: Good. 0889101078 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rat Jelly

by Michael Ondaatje

price: $11.50

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coach House, Toronto Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780889101074 ISBN: 0889101078

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black illus. card covers not creased cracked or bent, cover art from nursery school stained glass window; blue endpapers; 71 pgs.; clean & tight, no previous owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Rat Jelly

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coach House Press, Toronto Date Published: 1977

Description: New. 1st edition, 4th printing. Owner's descreet ex-libris stamp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Rat Jelly

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $34.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing in wrappers, the same year as the 1st, one of only Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coach House Press, (, Toronto Date Published: 1973. ) ISBN-13: 9780889101074 ISBN: 0889101078

Description: Very near fine in stiff illustrated wrappers. His fourth book of poetry, 72 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rat Jelly

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $35.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOYARS

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rat Jelly

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $38.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, second printing of 2, 000 copies. Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Coach House Press Date Published: 1973

Description: Near fine in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rat Jelly

by Ondaatje, Michael

price: $39.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Coach House Pr, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows signs of wear. Same day Shping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.