» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Brian Williams, Brenda Williams, Brenda Willimas

About this title: Questions and answers explore such areas of science as electricity, light, space, and the elements.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Williams, Brian, And Williams, Brenda, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Brian Williams; Brenda Willliams

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Brian Williams Brenda Willliams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Brenda Willliams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Good. 166-v Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Williams, Brian; Willliams, Brenda

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Very Good. 0679800808 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Williams, Brian; Willliams, Brenda

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Fine. 0679800808. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Williams, Brian; Williams, Brenda

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Covers Rubbed/Scratched, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science (Random House Book of 1001) used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science (Random House Book of 1001)

by Brian Williams

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Random Date of Publication: 1990 Binding: Trade Paperback Edition: First U. S. Edition Condition: Very Good-, Some Edge Wear/Paint Spot on bottom Edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science (Random House Book of 1001) new book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science (Random House Book of 1001)

by Brian Williams

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science...Name/Date on Endpapers used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science...Name/Date on Endpapers

by Williams, Brian And Brenda

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY Random House 1990. ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Very good. 4to(oversize). 160 pages. Illustrated by drawings. Binding is soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Williams, Brian And Brenda

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American edition, English Language Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Good; 1990. 0679800808. Very lightly used but has some edge discoloration from storage.; Softcover; Random House; New York; First Printing; 4to 11"-13" tall; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Brian And Brenda Williams

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover & Softcover Publisher: Randon House, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 9 X11, 5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Like new-==155 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Williams, Brian; Williams, Brenda

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Very Good. Rubbings, owners name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Williams, Brian And Brenda

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Good; 1990. 0679800808. Lightly used, mild corner tip wear and discoloration from handling; softcover; Random House; New York; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 160 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science (Random House Book of 1001) new book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science (Random House Book of 1001)

by Brian Williams

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science (Random House Book of 1001) used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science (Random House Book of 1001)

by Brian Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science used book

The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science

by Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679800804 ISBN: 0679800808

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.