Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Questions and answers explore such areas of science as electricity, light, space, and the elements.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
(39 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Williams, Brian, And Williams, Brenda, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Brian Williams; Brenda Willliams
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1990-02-03
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Brian Williams Brenda Willliams
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Brenda Willliams
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Good. 166-v Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Williams, Brian; Willliams, Brenda
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Very Good. 0679800808 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Williams, Brian; Willliams, Brenda
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Fine. 0679800808. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Williams, Brian; Williams, Brenda
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Covers Rubbed/Scratched, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science (Random House Book of 1001)
by
Brian Williams
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Random Date of Publication: 1990 Binding: Trade Paperback Edition: First U. S. Edition Condition: Very Good-, Some Edge Wear/Paint Spot on bottom Edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science (Random House Book of 1001)
by
Brian Williams
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science...Name/Date on Endpapers
by
Williams, Brian And Brenda
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY Random House 1990.
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Very good. 4to(oversize). 160 pages. Illustrated by drawings. Binding is soft cover. read more
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Williams, Brian And Brenda
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 1st American edition, English Language
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Good; 1990. 0679800808. Very lightly used but has some edge discoloration from storage.; Softcover; Random House; New York; First Printing; 4to 11"-13" tall; 160 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Brian And Brenda Williams
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover & Softcover
Publisher: Randon House, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 9 X11, 5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Like new-==155 Pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Filbert Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Williams, Brian; Williams, Brenda
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Very Good. Rubbings, owners name. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Williams, Brian And Brenda
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Good; 1990. 0679800808. Lightly used, mild corner tip wear and discoloration from handling; softcover; Random House; New York; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 160 pages; , read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science (Random House Book of 1001)
by
Brian Williams
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1990-02-03
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: New. Brand New! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
My Dog Suki ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science (Random House Book of 1001)
by
Brian Williams
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Fine. read more
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Random House Book of 1001 Wonders of Science
by
Brian Williams, Brenda Willliams
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679800804
ISBN: 0679800808
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.