About this title: A book aimed at researchers, practitioners, and educators in civil, mechanical, aeronautical, and space engineering. For many years, fatigue has been a significant and difficult problem for engineers, especially for those who design structures such as aircraft, bridges, pressure vessels, and cranes. Fatigue of engineering materials is commonly ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
by
Kazimierz Sobczyk, B. F. Spencer
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
by
Sobczyk, K.; Jr., B. F. Spencer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: New. 0126542252. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
by
K. Sobczyk, B. F. Spencer Jr
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: Acceptable. Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, former owners name on front page, covers slightly scuffed, text only-no cd-roms or access codes. read more
Random Fatigue-From Data to Theory
by
Sobczyk, Kazimierz, Spencer, B. F.,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Cloth Bound
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Random Fatigue-From Data to Theory
by
Sobczyk, Kazimierz, Spencer, B. F.,
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Cloth Bound
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: New in New jacket. read more
Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
by
Kazimierz Sobczyk, B. F. Spencer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
by
Sobczyk Kazimierz
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Elsevier
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 288. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
by
Sobczyk, Kazimierz
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 01/01/1992
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
by
Sobczyk, Kazimierz
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 01/01/1992
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
by
Sobczyk, Kazimierz
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1-1-92
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
by
Sobczyk, Kazimierz
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1-1-92
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
by
Sobczyk, Kazimierz
Ships from
MERSEY SIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1-1-92
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DINEESH DAMIAN ,
MERSEY SIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
by
Sobczyk, Kazimierz
Ships from
MERSEY SIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1-1-92
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DINEESH DAMIAN ,
MERSEY SIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
by
Sobczyk, Kazimierz, and Spencer, B F (Editor)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more
Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
by
Sobczyk, Kazimierz, and Spencer, B F (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
by
Kazimierz Sobczyk
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Elsevier
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: Size 24cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 288. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory
by
Sobczyk, Kazimierz, and Spencer, B F (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780126542257
ISBN: 0126542252
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.