» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by Kazimierz Sobczyk, B F Spencer (Editor)

About this title: A book aimed at researchers, practitioners, and educators in civil, mechanical, aeronautical, and space engineering. For many years, fatigue has been a significant and difficult problem for engineers, especially for those who design structures such as aircraft, bridges, pressure vessels, and cranes. Fatigue of engineering materials is commonly ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by Kazimierz Sobczyk, B. F. Spencer

price: $81.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by Sobczyk, K.; Jr., B. F. Spencer

price: $82.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: New. 0126542252. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by K. Sobczyk, B. F. Spencer Jr

price: $85.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: Acceptable. Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, former owners name on front page, covers slightly scuffed, text only-no cd-roms or access codes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Random Fatigue-From Data to Theory

by Sobczyk, Kazimierz, Spencer, B. F.,

price: $90.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Random Fatigue-From Data to Theory

by Sobczyk, Kazimierz, Spencer, B. F.,

price: $93.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by Kazimierz Sobczyk, B. F. Spencer

price: $96.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by Sobczyk Kazimierz

price: $123.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 288. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by Sobczyk, Kazimierz

price: $143.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 01/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by Sobczyk, Kazimierz

price: $145.86

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 01/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by Sobczyk, Kazimierz

price: $153.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1-1-92 ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by Sobczyk, Kazimierz

price: $153.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1-1-92 ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by Sobczyk, Kazimierz

price: $164.00

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1-1-92 ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by Sobczyk, Kazimierz

price: $171.11

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1-1-92 ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by Sobczyk, Kazimierz, and Spencer, B F (Editor)

price: $99.08

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by Sobczyk, Kazimierz, and Spencer, B F (Editor)

price: $100.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by Kazimierz Sobczyk

price: $118.64

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: Size 24cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 288. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Random Fatigue: From Data to Theory

by Sobczyk, Kazimierz, and Spencer, B F (Editor)

price: $99.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780126542257 ISBN: 0126542252

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.