» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ramses II, the Pharaoh & His Time: Exhibition Catalog, Jacksonville Art Museum, 17 November 1986 - 15 March 1987

by C. Wilfred Griggs (Editor), Lisa K. Sabbahy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Fine. Gift quality! Nearly perfect inside & out. No remainder marks. Appears unused & unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

by Lisa K. Sabbahy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

by Lisa K. Sabbahy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

by Lisa K. Sabbahy

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Like New. Light wear only. Excellent condition. 090222B148. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

by Sabbahy, Lisa K.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Very Good. 0842522573 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X23E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

by Sabbahy, Lisa K.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Very Good. 0842522573 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y26D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog [Hardcover] By...

by Lisa K. Sabbahy

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Like New. Book is in great shape and we ship every day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: New. Brand new. No marks. No wear. All items listed as new are BRAND NEW and have never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

by Lisa K. Sabbahy

price: $8.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

by Lisa K. Sabbahy

price: $8.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

by Sabbahy, Lisa K.

price: $8.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: New. New unread paperback-has slight shelf wear-beautiful photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time [Exhibition Catalog]

by Sabbahy, Lisa K.

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum, Jacksonville, FL Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 109 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates. Light shelf wear, almost as issued. Laid in is article on Ramses the Great from April 1991 issue of National Geographic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

by Sabbahy, Lisa K.

price: $24.00

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: VG. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good, clean tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II, the Pharaoh & His Time: Exhibition Catalog, Jacksonville Art Museum, 17 November 1986-15 March 1987

by Lisa K. Sabbahy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

by Lisa K. Sabbahy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

by Lisa K. Sabbahy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

by Sabbahy, Lisa K.

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0842522573. Light shelf wear else a very good copy. Internally pristine with NO markigns and tight binding. Ancient Egypt. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.5 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 109 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time Exhibition Catalog

by Sabbahy, Lisa K.

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, inscription in-are you ready for this-IN HIEROGLYPHS-how cool is that? ? ? May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II, the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog, Jacksonville Art Museum, 17 November 1986-15 March 1987

by Sabbahy, Lisa K.; Griggs, C. Wilfred (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A. : Jacksonville Art Museum, Incorporated, 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Pictorial Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time Exhibition Catalog

by C. Wilfred Griggs (Editor).

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Brigham Young University, Provo Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. 25 October 1985 to 5 April 1986. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II, the Pharaoh & His Time: Exhibition Catalog, Jacksonville Art Museum, 17 November 1986-15 March 1987

by Griggs, C Wilfred (Editor), and Sabbahy, Lisa K

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Owens, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II, the Pharaoh & His Time: Exhibition Catalog, Jacksonville Art Museum, 17 November 1986-15 March 1987

by Freed, Rita E

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time Exhibition Catalog

by Sabbahy, Lisa K.

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum, Jacksonville, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. No Jacket. VERY GOOD TO NEAR FINE: COLLECTIBLE BOOK. 1985. Oversized Softcover. Beautiful book. Book includes a beautiful gold colored bookmark from the Jacksonville Art Museum. Full color plates. Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 0.5 inches. Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum (June 1985, 1987). RAMSES II KING EGYPT HISTORY. 107 pp. Thousands of titles to choose from. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

by Lisa K. Sabbahy

price: $21.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jacksonville Art Museum Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II: the Pharaoh and His Time: Exhibition Catalog

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780842522571 ISBN: 0842522573

Description: Very good. Just a hint of edge wear, pages flat and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea 2 Sky Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.