» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ramses II

by Simpkins, Mark A, And Taylor, Susan, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Publishers Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Very good Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Simpkins, Mark A, and Taylor, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Publishers Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-very minor edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Simpkins, Mark A.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dummee Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Mark A. Simpkins Susan Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dummee Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Mark A. Simpkins Susan Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dummee Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Mark A. Simpkins, Susan Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Mark A. Simpkins; Susan Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dummee Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Clean book with minor edge wear _NO Marks Anywhere _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Simpkins, Mark A, and Taylor, Susan, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Publishers Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Mark A. Simpkins; Susan Taylor

price: $2.10

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dummee Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Good. Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Simpkins, Mark A.; Taylor, Susan

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dummee Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Very Good. 091609510X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y26A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Simpkins, Mark A.; Taylor, Susan

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simpkins Splendor of Egypt, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover bumped with rubbed edges. Pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Simpkins, Mark A.; Taylor, Susan

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dummee Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Fair. 091609510X USED~*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Mark A. Simpkins And Susan Taylor

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simpkins Splendor of Egypt Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Fine. This Stated First Editon book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have ever been read. The cover has some minor bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Simpkins, Mark A.

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Publishers Press, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have slight edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Simpkins, Mark A. Taylor, Susan

price: $5.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simpkins Splendor of Egypt, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 99 Pages; Black and white photographs; Textblock is clean and bright with no internal markings. Bright pictorial cover with no tears. Light edge and shelf wear with no creasing to spine. Ramses II is an informal look at the unfolding of a pharaoh's life, his times, his victories, his defeats, his family. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Mark A Simpkins

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simpkins Splendor of Egypt, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II

by Mark A. Simpkins, Susan Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dummee ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramese II

by Simpkins, Mark A. & Taylor, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Simpkins Splendor of Egypt, 1985 (paperback, good condition) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II

by Mark A. Simpkins, Susan Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dummee ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II

by Mark A. Simpkins, Susan Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II

by Mark A. Simpkins, Susan Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Good. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II

by Mark A. Simpkins, Susan Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dummee ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ramses II

by Mark A. Simpkins, Susan Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dummee ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ramses II

by Simpkins, Mark A, and Taylor, Susan, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Publishers Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780916095109 ISBN: 091609510X

Description: 1986 Paperback Ed. NEW. 20856. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TexasBookmobile, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.