» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Rampa Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Rampa Story

by T Lobsang Rampa

About this title: The journey continues as Lobsang travels from Korea into Russia, Europe and America, finally settling in England. Here, he transmigrates into the body of an Englishman, enabling him to continue his special task.Rampa predicts, "We are upon the threshold of a New Age, an Age wherein it is intended that Man shall be purified of his dross and shall ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Rampa Story

by T Lobsang Rampa

price: $2.06

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th printing Binding: paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Good, foxing to inside covers, page tanning, writing on inside front cover, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfdreams, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rampa Story

by Lobsang Rampa

price: $4.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi / Transworld Publishers Lt Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780552072496 ISBN: 0552072494

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $5.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi Date Published: reprint, 1969

Description: Good-paperback. 16mo, paperback, 222pp. edgewear, spine creases, scrapes, rubbing, cover. owner name inside front cover, tanning, clean and tight text but must not be opened roughly or spine could be broken. rampa. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, Lobsang

price: $8.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi, British Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780552072496 ISBN: 0552072494

Description: Good-Very Good. Solid copy with a light spine roll, some light creases on covers, and covers show wear from rubbing. Some writing on inside front cover, rest of book is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Bantam Books, New York, 1968; Very Good; no d/j; First Bantam Edition, Fourth Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rampa Story used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, T Lobsang

price: $12.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Inner Light Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780938294092 ISBN: 0938294091

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rampa story

by Lobsang Rampa, T.

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Corgi, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780552072496 ISBN: 0552072494

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good, clean text, sturdy. Pages tanned. Minor generalized wear to cover, edge wear. #5 written on 1st pg. 222p.; 18 cm. Audience: General/trade. Originally published: London: Souvenir Press, 1960. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, Lobsang

price: $22.75

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: *Pictorial Soft Publisher: Corgi Books, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780552072496 ISBN: 0552072494

Description: Good. Good-Very Good Duodecimo-180mm(7"). Paperback/pictorial softcover, in good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on covers and spine, moderate wear along edges of covers, but a clean, unmarked and tightly bound copy. Some yellowing of pages. Digital images, detailed description supplied on request. Lobsang Rampa (1910-1981) books are based on ancient wisdom and esotericism of the Tibetan Buddhism, and they are very inspirational. In all there were 19 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Rampa Story used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $36.97

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; D/w heavily rubbed and creased and torn at edges, foxing to page edges, 256 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rampa Story/Skitanii a Razuma

by Rampa, Tuesday Lobsang

price: $127.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Corgibooks", Kiev, Ukraine Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9785710100400 ISBN: 5710100404

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book has 312 pages and is illustrated. This title is a work of FICTION. The text is written entirely in Russian {Cyrillic}. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rampa Story

by Rampa, T Lobsang

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: CORGI BOOKS LTD ISBN-13: 9781199282545 ISBN: 1199282545

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Good+ Bookstore stamp inside. Previous owner's name in ink inside front cover. Front hinge is damaged but not detached.; Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders processed promptly and packaged with care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; This book is the follow-up to "The Third Eye" and "Doctor from Llasa". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rampa Story [Import] [Hardcover] By T Lobsang Rampa

by T Lobsang Rampa

price: $10.55

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SOUVENIR P Date Published: 1960

Description: Fair. 1960 Bantam book softcover. Has been in my personal library for years and has tanning as would be expected for a book this old. Now I have put it in shrink to retars further spoiling. I have the whole series of these early works for sale. Ships from Virginia next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: New Path Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rampa Story

by Rampa, Lobsang

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780552072496 ISBN: 0552072494

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Rampa Story used book

The Rampa Story

by T. Lobsang Rampa

price: $13.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Light Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780938294092 ISBN: 0938294091

Description: Fine. Near mint condition, you won't be disappointed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 'Boro Book Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Rampa Story used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $15.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Inner Light Publications ISBN-13: 9780938294092 ISBN: 0938294091

Description: Good. 0938294091 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, Lobsang

price: $16.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi / Transworld Publishers Ltd. ISBN-13: 9780552072496 ISBN: 0552072494

Description: Very Good. 0552072494 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $18.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, London Date Published: 1980

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 222 Pgs, clean, tightsticker removal scar on intro pg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carroll's Corner Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rampa Story

by T. Lobsang Rampa

price: $19.35

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CORGI Date Published: 1962

Description: Published by Corgi in 1962. Paperback. Number of pages: 222. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, Lobsang

price: $20.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi / Transworld Publishers Ltd. ISBN-13: 9780552072496 ISBN: 0552072494

Description: Good. 0552072494 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $26.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780552072496 ISBN: 0552072494

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 222pp. Moderate rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside has age browning to pages, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. The third book in which we learn more of the life of the good Doctor. 180g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, Lobsang

price: $29.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, London Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780552072496 ISBN: 0552072494

Description: Good; Creased and rubbed spine, yellowed pages. 0552072494. 1971 reprint. The story of his life and further knowledge about the hidden world. 150gms weight; 12mo; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Rampa Story used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $31.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Inner Light Publications ISBN-13: 9780938294092 ISBN: 0938294091

Description: Very Good. 0938294091 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rampa Story

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $32.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Souvenir, London, 1960. Hard Cover, 8vo, First Edition. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Moderate edgewear with a few small tears around edges. Not Clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
You-Forever

You-Forever

by T Lobsang Rampa

see all from $2.40!

new only from $9.99!

Doctor from Lhasa

Doctor from Lhasa

by T Lobsang Rampa

see all from $4.00!

new only from $19.20!

Third Eye

Third Eye

by T Lobsang Rampa

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.12!

My Visit to Venus

My Visit to Venus

by T Lobsang Rampa

see all from $10.58!

new only from $10.58!

The Saffron Robe

by T. Lobsang Rampa, T. Lobsang

see all from $2.90!

new only from $19.16!

The hermit

by T. Lobsang Rampa

see all from $1.99!