» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Rambling Willie: The Horse That God Loved

by Donald P Evans

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans, Donald P

price: $4.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 207 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Donald P Evans

price: $4.27

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Donald; Pilenky, Philip Evans

price: $9.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910119429 ISBN: 0910119422

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Donald P Evans

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. If were not for the good dustjacket the book is like new with only a hint of foxing to upper outer page edges only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Donald P Evans

price: $11.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans, Donald P.; Pikelny, Philip S.

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Co., San Diego and New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gray paper covered boards. Bottom corner slightly bumped; virtually as issued. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, now in mylar. [vii], 207 pp., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans, Donald P.; Pikelny, Philip S.

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Company, San Diego Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. O-5. DJ is foxed and tanned. 1/4" sealed tear at top left flap edge. 1" scratch mark at DJ spine. DJ is mylar protected. Spine ends and board corners lightly worn. Page edges lightly foxed. Board covers dust soiled. Text is clean and bright. Sound binding. 207 pages. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans, Donald P. & Philip S. Pikelny

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company Inc. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 049802542X. Some edgewear to dustjacket. Binding tight, pages clean.; Large 8vo; 207 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans, Donald; Pilenky, Philip

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780910119429 ISBN: 0910119422

Description: Very Good. Amazing true story. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cassiesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans, Donald P. & Philip S. Pikelny

price: $26.10

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1981 A. S. Barnes, San Diego; ISBN 0-498-02542-X ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket has a small closed tear and one edge nick on the back, otherwise near fine. The book is SIGNED and dated (1981) on the half title and tied into the illustration like an author would, but I cannot identify the signer. The story of one of the most amazing and beloved trotting horses of all time. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans & Pikelny, Donald & Philip

price: $32.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes, California Date Published: 1981

Description: Story of the famous harness racer, water stain to bottom corner of pages, no damage to text, water stain on front dj flap, else VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans, Donald P

price: $34.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Good. 049802542X some cover wear, owner's name cut out inside, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans, Donald P.; Pikelny, Philip S.

price: $48.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company, Incorporated, Stamford, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1st prtg. VG w/lt edgewear; Good DJ w/edgewear (tears, chips) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans, Donald P. & Philip S. Pikelny

price: $50.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, San Diego Date Published: c. 1981

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. Binding is almost as new. 1" x 1/8" green (ink? ) stain on fore edge which shows up minimally on the fore margins of some pages. Approx. 15 pages have green highlighting with pen underlining, else contents are clearn. 1" tear in bottom edge of DJ's front panel. Minor edge wear and soil on the complete DJ. Newspaper photo, with caption, clued on ffep, relating Willie's last race at the age of 13.; Smooth medium gray boards, bright gold lettering. 24p b/w photos. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans, Donald P. And Philip Pikelny

price: $60.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: A. S. Barnes, La Jolla, CA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Photos. VG/VG; NICE PERSONAL INSCRIPTIONS BY BOTH AUTHORS ON 1ST TITLE PG, dj. 207 pgs, ISBN 0-498-02542-X read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans, Donald P.; Pikelny, Philip S.

price: $75.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Oversized. Signed by Author A very crisp 1st printing. This book has been signed on the half-title page by BOTH authors with a tiny 'to rocco' added at the top. Pages are white, clean and tight to spine. Foxing to outer edge of textblock not affecting text. Boards with light soil. The illustrated unclipped dustjacket remains glossy with 2 half-inch closed tears at the upper edge. Now in a protective mylar sleeve. A very NICE copy! All of our books are hand ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans, Donald P.; Pikelny, Philip S.

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Donald P Evans

price: $4.27

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Acceptable. General wear, had DJ but it is worn around edges, cover has a few small minor tears around the edges, some light edge wear, very few interior markings, good reading copy aKF JC061809 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Donald P Evans

price: $4.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Donald P Evans

price: $4.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Good. Missing Dust Cover Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Donald P Evans

price: $4.27

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Good. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans, Donald P.; Pikelny, Philip S.

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.s. Barnes & Co. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Sports/Horse Racing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans, Donald

price: $5.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: VG/VG, ex lib, A.S. Barnes, 1981, first edition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Donald; Pilenky, Philip Evans

price: $9.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910119429 ISBN: 0910119422

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY BOOK WITH LIBRARY MARKINGS, STAMPS, AND BARCODES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rambling Willie: the Horse That God Loved

by Evans, Donald P.

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company, Inc., San Diego, New York Date Published: [1981] ISBN-13: 9780498025426 ISBN: 049802542X

Description: NF/VG. 049802542x. Top edge of text block has speckled foxing, else fine. No marks in book. DJ has wear at edges and a few short tears.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 207 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.