Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Communications Inc.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780882660677ISBN:0882660675
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stains on cover & edges, slight aging to pages, stk #2181r9. Trade paperback (US). 156 p. read more
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Communications Inc.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780882660677ISBN:0882660675
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. The cover has some marring, staining and creasing. The pages look good with very light yellowing. Trade paperback (US). 156 p. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Garden Way Publishing, Charlotte, Vt
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780882660677ISBN:0882660675
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd. printing. illustrated covers, clean, corners sharp, light crease at hinge and spine, minor. text clean as new, photo illustrated, 158 pages. slight crease at front covers edge. nice copy. read more
Description: 0882660675 Library of Congress: 75-31601 This tradesize fifth paperback printing is quite nice. Some sticker damage on front cover and inside page. 158 pages. read more
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gardenway Publishing, Charlotte VT
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780882660677ISBN:0882660675
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers clean, some shelf wear-binding tight and square-pages clean. Trade paperback (US). 154 p. read more
Description: Good; 1975. 0882660675. Very lightly used but has mild shelfwear and discoloration from handling/storage. Unmarked; Softcover; Garden Way Publishing; Charlotte VT; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 154 pages. read more
Edition: Tenth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Garden Way Publishing, Charlotte VT
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780882660677ISBN:0882660675
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0882660675. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front cover/front corners, nick at spine ends, light stain on both corners of pgs; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 158 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.