» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Robert Bennett, Bob Bennett

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Robert, And Bennett, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Storey Communications Inc. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Robert, and Bennett, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Communications Inc. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stains on cover & edges, slight aging to pages, stk #2181r9. Trade paperback (US). 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Good. Front cover creased. Covers Show a little wear. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Robert, and Bennett, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Communications Inc. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. The cover has some marring, staining and creasing. The pages look good with very light yellowing. Trade paperback (US). 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castleman Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bob Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Books, US ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bob Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Books, US ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bob Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Books, US ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bob Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bob Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bob Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Books, US Date Published: 1975-12 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine faded, cover soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: New. ISBN: 0882660675. ISBN: 0882660675. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co Date Published: 12/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Very Good. 0882660675 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z32T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bob Bennett

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Garden Way Publishing, Charlotte, Vt Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd. printing. illustrated covers, clean, corners sharp, light crease at hinge and spine, minor. text clean as new, photo illustrated, 158 pages. slight crease at front covers edge. nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Robert

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pownal, VT, U.S.A. : Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: 0882660675 Library of Congress: 75-31601 This tradesize fifth paperback printing is quite nice. Some sticker damage on front cover and inside page. 158 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $3.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Fine. No signs of used-markfree-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Small stain back cover bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Garden Way Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Robert, and Bennett, Bob

price: $4.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gardenway Publishing, Charlotte VT Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers clean, some shelf wear-binding tight and square-pages clean. Trade paperback (US). 154 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outside of a Dog Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Good; 1975. 0882660675. Very lightly used but has mild shelfwear and discoloration from handling/storage. Unmarked; Softcover; Garden Way Publishing; Charlotte VT; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 154 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 2nd ptg Publisher: Garden Way Pub, VT Date Published: 1975, 1976 Aug ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Photos. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x7" Paper Covers 158pg Serious Animal Husbandry. Right Rabbit, Stock, Equipnment, Managing & selling. Problems. Cooking & Future. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $5.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Communications, Inc., Pownal, Vermont Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Garden Way Publishing Book. Slightly edgeworn. 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Books, us Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Good; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. Spine sunned/faded. Trade PB; 0.6 x 8.7 x 5.8 Inches; 154 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $6.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Publishing, Charlotte VT Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0882660675. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front cover/front corners, nick at spine ends, light stain on both corners of pgs; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Robert

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pownal, VT, U. S. A. : Storey Books, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780882660677 ISBN: 0882660675

Description: Good. Good GoodEx-LibraryTrade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0882660675. AG607369. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.