» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bob Bennett, Constance Oxley (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Raising Rabbits the Modern Way used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob, And Oxley, Constance (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob, And Oxley, Constance (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Good. 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob, and Oxley, Constance (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Garden Way Publishing Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic) used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic)

by Bob Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic) used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic)

by Bob Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob, and Oxley, Constance (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Garden Way Publishing Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob, and Oxley, Constance (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Garden Way Publishing Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic) used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic)

by Bennett, Bob

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Very Good. 0882664794. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic) used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic)

by Bob Bennett

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. No remainder mark. Stains inside front cover and along fore edge. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic) used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic)

by Bob Bennett

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1988-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Good. Tight and clean. Some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Garden way Pub., Charlotte, Vt., c.1975, trade paperbk., 158pp., rubbed covers, ow VG-$ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gardenway Publishing, Pownal, VT Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: bw photos. Tradepbk, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic) used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic)

by Bob Bennett

price: $5.45

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1988-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Communications, Inc., Vermont Date Published: 1975

Description: Mint. 8vo. Book clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic) used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic)

by Bob Bennett

price: $6.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1988-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb, ani) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob, and Oxley, Constance (Editor)

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Staining to edges and some pages, text is clear, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Garden Way Publishing Classic. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UPDATED & REVISED EDITION Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Books, Pownal, VT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Very Good. HUSBANDRY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PALE GRAY COVER. UPDATED & REVISED EDITION. STOREY PUB., 2ND PRINT. 179 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob, and Oxley, Constance (Editor)

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and updated ed. 2nd printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books, Pownal, Vermont Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good. Clean text. Sturdy. Pages starting to tan. Generalized wear to cover, creasing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Contains Illustrations, index and bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Good. 1994 Updated and revised Ed. stated, Soft cover has shelf wear, cover is lifting up, pre-owners name inside, pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

(1) Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (2) Raising Poultry the Modern Way used book

(1) Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (2) Raising Poultry the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob; Leonard S. Mercia

price: $33.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised & Updated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Garden Way Publishing, Storey Communications, Pownal VT Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Fine. Lot of 2 Trade paperbacks: (1) Raising Rabbits the Modern Way-Updated & Revised Edition-1988; (2) Raising Poultry the Modern Way Revised & Updated-1990. Trade Paperback. Buy the lot and save! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic) used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic)

by Bob Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way

by Bennett, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1983 NOV [13th PR] Binding: Softcover Publisher: GARDEN WAY PUBLISHING=POWNAL, VT

Description: illustrated. GOOD. 8vo WRAPS 158pgs RABBITS read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic) used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic)

by Bennett, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Good. 0882664794 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic) used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic)

by Bennett, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Very Good. 0882664794 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic) used book

Raising Rabbits the Modern Way (Garden Way Publishing Classic)

by Bob Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882664798 ISBN: 0882664794

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.