» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Raising Money: Venture Funding and How to Get It

by Ronald E Merrill, Gaylord E Nichols

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Raising Money: Venture Funding and How to Get It

by Ronald E. Merrill, Gaylord E. Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814459669 ISBN: 0814459668

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Money: Venture Funding and How to Get It

by Merrill, Ronald E.; Nichols, Gaylord E.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Books, Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814459669 ISBN: 0814459668

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Money: Venture Funding and How to Get It

by Ronald E. Merrill, Gaylord E. Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814459669 ISBN: 0814459668

Description: Fine in Excellent jacket. Excellent condition inside & out. No highliting or markings. DJ in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Money: Venture Funding and How to Get It

by Ronald E. Merrill; Gaylord E. Nichols

price: $2.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Books Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780814459669 ISBN: 0814459668

Description: Very Good. The book is in great shape but the dust cover has wear. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Money: Venture Funding and How to Get It

by Merrill, Ronald E.; Nichols, Gaylord E.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Books ISBN-13: 9780814459669 ISBN: 0814459668

Description: Very Good. 0814459668. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Money: Venture Funding and How to Get It

by Ronald E. Merrill; Gaylord E. Nichols

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Books Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780814459669 ISBN: 0814459668

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Stated First Edition. Appears like new. Clean tight copy. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only minor shelf wear around the edges. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Money: Venture Funding and How to Get It

by Merrill, Ronald E.; Nichols, Gaylord E.

price: $5.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Books ISBN-13: 9780814459669 ISBN: 0814459668

Description: Very Good. 0814459668 some underlining and /or margin notes; overall good condition, packaged carefully, shipped same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Money: Venture Funding and How to Get It

by Merrill, Ronald E.; Nichols, Gaylord E.

price: $23.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Books, Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814459669 ISBN: 0814459668

Description: Collectible-Good/Good. 0814459668 First Edition/ First Printing with full number line. DJ shows some shelf wear. Pages & DJ yellowing from age. Binding tight. We ship within one business day. Your satisfaction is guaranteed. Thank-you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SGT Editions, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Raising Money: Venture Funding and How to Get It

by Ronald E. Merrill, Gaylord E. Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Books ISBN-13: 9780814459669 ISBN: 0814459668

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Raising Money: Venture Funding and How to Get It

by Ronald E. Merrill, Gaylord E. Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Books ISBN-13: 9780814459669 ISBN: 0814459668

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Raising Money: Venture Funding and How to Get It

by Ronald E. Merrill; Gaylord E. Nichols

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Books Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780814459669 ISBN: 0814459668

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Raising Money: Venture Funding and How to Get It

price: $31.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814459669 ISBN: 0814459668

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Raising Money: Venture Funding and How to Get It

by Merrill, Ronald E...

price: $15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine; Collectible. NEAR BRAND NEW CONDITION. FIRST EDITION. 1990 HARDBACK-DJ. 1ST PRINTING. BLACK MARK ON COVER PAGE, OTHEWRWISE BRAND NEW. 71-XZ-6/3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Raising Money Venture Funding & How to Get It

by Merrill, Ronald E. And Nichols, Gaylord E.

price: $24.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Management Association, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814459669 ISBN: 0814459668

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book provides ideas for business plans which can attract venture capital. The forward of the book was written by a man who has funded several entrepreneurial companies such as Lotus and Campaq Computer Corp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Budgie's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.