New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Raise high the roof beam, carpenters ; Seymour : an introduction

by J. D. Salinger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters Seymour an Introduction

by J D Salinger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1959. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Substantial rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters-Seymour

by Salinger J. D.

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good+ in Paperback. No Jacket. BROWNING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise high the roof beam, carpenters; Seymour: an introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 156p. : ill.; 18 cm. Originally published: Boston Mass. : Little, Brown, 1963. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour: an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $10.99

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from a little shelf wear/faint marking to cover edges and surface, and a light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour: an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Good/Fair. Front cover has a crease and end paper discoloured but a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters Seymour an Introduction

by Salinger, J.D.

price: $12.20

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin, Middlesex Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Very Good. 12mo. 157pp. Penguin paperback edition of two short prose works by JD Salinger. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour an Introduction

by J. D. Salinger

price: $15.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth. Middlesex. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour an Introduction

by J. D. Salinger

price: $17.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth. Middlesex. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour an Introduction

by J. D. Salinger

price: $17.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth. Middlesex. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour: an Introduction

by Salinger, J.D.

price: $20.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tight and tidy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters, Seymour an Introduction

by Salinger, J.D.

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 01/07/1965 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters, Seymour an Introduction

by Salinger, J.D.

price: $10.99

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Good. Pages yellowing. DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS. SENT BY A RELIABLE UK SELLER. NO QUIBBLE REFUNDS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Chamber, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters, Seymour an Introduction

by J.D. Salinger

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Good. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters

by J D Salinger

price: $12.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters / Seymour an Introduction

by J D Salinger

price: $12.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters, Seymour an Introduction

by J.D. Salinger

price: $12.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters and Seymour

by J D Salinger

price: $12.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters / Seymour: an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $13.93

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books, softcover, reprinted ISBN-0140022643 Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Ex-library, otherwise good in plastic jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters Seymour, an Introduction

by J. D. Salinger

price: $14.00

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1964

Description: Published by PENGUIN in 1964, paperback, small size, wear to edges, hinges cracked internally, page edges foxed, some pages foxed, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, spine creased, owners inscription. 19655B2ORA2P* 8021394 (02-32) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters

by J.D. Salinger

price: $14.00

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Paperback book in good condition at a sensible price. 7012567 #214-B-PBACK-04/29/200516: 21: 41 (#-1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters, Seymour an Introduction

by J.D. Salinger

price: $14.89

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1965. Paperback. Number of pages: 158. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26816 3SIL2-P 8239685 (M01-04) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour: an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $15.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pengiun Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Good. 0140022643. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters

by J.D. Salinger

price: $19.39

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS LTD in 1965. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7894608 15631B3ORA3P* 7894608 1 (#35-32-H18-26) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters, Seymour an Introduction

by J.D. Salinger

price: $19.99

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780140022643 ISBN: 0140022643

Description: Acceptable. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Cover worn, but a complete book with pages tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters [and] Seymour an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 8vo. 21cm x 15cm. 1st ed (3rd issue per Ahearn). 248 pp. Binding: Grey cloth binding. Dust jacket. Publisher: Little Brown,, Boston: Date Published: (1959).

Description: VG+/VG+ (modest wear & soiling/spine ends slightly chipped/ spine panel sunned). Published in 1963. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?