|
|
|
available COPIES
Raise high the roof beam, carpenters ; Seymour : an introduction
by
J. D. Salinger
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Raise high the roof beam, carpenters ; Seymour : an introduction
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters Seymour an Introduction
by
J D Salinger
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1959. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Substantial rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters-Seymour
by
Salinger J. D.
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good+ in Paperback. No Jacket. BROWNING. read more
|
|
Raise high the roof beam, carpenters; Seymour: an introduction
by
Salinger, J. D.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 156p. : ill.; 18 cm. Originally published: Boston Mass. : Little, Brown, 1963. read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour: an Introduction
by
Salinger, J. D.
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from a little shelf wear/faint marking to cover edges and surface, and a light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour: an Introduction
by
Salinger, J. D.
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Good/Fair. Front cover has a crease and end paper discoloured but a good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters Seymour an Introduction
by
Salinger, J.D.
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Penguin, Middlesex
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Very Good. 12mo. 157pp. Penguin paperback edition of two short prose works by JD Salinger. read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour an Introduction
by
J. D. Salinger
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth. Middlesex.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Crease on cover. read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour an Introduction
by
J. D. Salinger
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth. Middlesex.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour an Introduction
by
J. D. Salinger
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth. Middlesex.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour: an Introduction
by
Salinger, J.D.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tight and tidy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mainly Fiction,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters, Seymour an Introduction
by
Salinger, J.D.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 01/07/1965
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters, Seymour an Introduction
by
Salinger, J.D.
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Good. Pages yellowing. DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS. SENT BY A RELIABLE UK SELLER. NO QUIBBLE REFUNDS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Chamber,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters, Seymour an Introduction
by
J.D. Salinger
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Good. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters
by
J D Salinger
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters / Seymour an Introduction
by
J D Salinger
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters, Seymour an Introduction
by
J.D. Salinger
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenters and Seymour
by
J D Salinger
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters / Seymour: an Introduction
by
Salinger, J. D.
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, softcover, reprinted ISBN-0140022643
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Ex-library, otherwise good in plastic jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dave's Books,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters Seymour, an Introduction
by
J. D. Salinger
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN
Date Published: 1964
Description: Published by PENGUIN in 1964, paperback, small size, wear to edges, hinges cracked internally, page edges foxed, some pages foxed, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, spine creased, owners inscription. 19655B2ORA2P* 8021394 (02-32) read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters
by
J.D. Salinger
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Paperback book in good condition at a sensible price. 7012567 #214-B-PBACK-04/29/200516: 21: 41 (#-1) read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters, Seymour an Introduction
by
J.D. Salinger
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1965. Paperback. Number of pages: 158. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26816 3SIL2-P 8239685 (M01-04) read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour: an Introduction
by
Salinger, J. D.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pengiun
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Good. 0140022643. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books and Beans,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters
by
J.D. Salinger
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS LTD in 1965. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7894608 15631B3ORA3P* 7894608 1 (#35-32-H18-26) read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters, Seymour an Introduction
by
J.D. Salinger
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780140022643
ISBN: 0140022643
Description: Acceptable. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Cover worn, but a complete book with pages tight. read more
|
|
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters [and] Seymour an Introduction
by
Salinger, J. D.
Edition: 8vo. 21cm x 15cm. 1st ed (3rd issue per Ahearn). 248 pp.
Binding: Grey cloth binding. Dust jacket.
Publisher: Little Brown,, Boston:
Date Published: (1959).
Description: VG+/VG+ (modest wear & soiling/spine ends slightly chipped/ spine panel sunned). Published in 1963. read more
|
|
|
| | |