» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Rainey of Illinois : a political biography, 1903-34

by Robert A. Waller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rainey of Illinois: a Political Biography, 1903-34

by Waller, Robert A

price: $5.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780252006470 ISBN: 025200647X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xii, 260 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rainey of Illinois: a Political Biography, 1903-34

by Waller, Robert A

price: $5.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780252006470 ISBN: 025200647X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rainey of Illinois (Study in Social Science)

by Robert A. Waller

price: $6.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780252006470 ISBN: 025200647X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rainey of Illinois a Political Biography 1903-34 (Illinois Study in Social Science #60)

by Waller, Robert A.

price: $14.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780252006470 ISBN: 025200647X

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 025200647X. Blue-Gay cloth boards, no DJ. Light shelf wear only.; 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rainey of Illinois. a Political Biography 1903-34

by Waller, Robert A.

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. IL (1977)

Description: HB. 215p + Biblio + Index. Map. New. Still in shrink-wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rainey of Illinois: a Political Biography 1903-34

by Waller, Robert Alfred (1931-)

price: $64.44

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. Series: Illinois studies in the social sciences; 60. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urbana: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1977

Description: Description: xii, 260 p. : maps; 24 cm. Subjects: Legislators--United States--Biography--Illinois--Politics and government--1865-1950. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 260. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Rainey of Illinois: a Political Biography 1903-34

by Waller, Robert Alfred (1931-)

price: $92.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. Series: Illinois studies in the social sciences; 60. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urbana: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1977

Description: Description: xii, 260 p. : maps; 24 cm. Subjects: Legislators--United States--Biography--Illinois--Politics and government--1865-1950. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rainey of Illinois (Study in Social Science)

by Robert A. Waller

price: $4.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780252006470 ISBN: 025200647X

Description: Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rainey of Illinois a Political Biography, 1903-34

by Waller, Robert A.

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780252006470 ISBN: 025200647X

Description: G+/NONE. 025200647x. Typical library markings. Binding tight, interior clean and complete. No dustjacket, but mylar cover protecting exterior.; Illinois Studies in the Social Sciences 60; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 260 pages; Illinois history sml blue/silver histcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rainey of Illinois (Study in Social Science)

by Robert A. Waller

price: $8.40

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1977-11 ISBN-13: 9780252006470 ISBN: 025200647X

Description: Very Good. HEAR FINE CONDITION HARDCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKS IN TEXT, ALMOST NO WEAR TO COVER. SCARCE. LOC: WALL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rainey of Illinois a Political Biography 1903-34;

by Waller, Robert:

price: $9.38

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: University of Illinois Press, 1977, 8vo, 260 pages. Book bound in a blue cloth, no dust jacket. Book in very good++ condition. (1790). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rainey of Illinois: a Political Biography, 1903-34 (Illnois Studies in Social Sciences, No. 60)

by Waller, Robert A.

price: $12.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Champaign, Il, U. S. A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780252006470 ISBN: 025200647X

Description: Very Good. 025200647x. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rainey of Illinois a Political Biography 1903-34

by Waller, Robert A.

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1977

Description: VG. Original silver stamped blue cloth in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rainey of Illinois (Study in Social Science)

price: $35.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780252006470 ISBN: 025200647X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.