New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rainbow's End

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rainbow's End

by Martha Grimes

About this title: Three mysterious deaths--one in London's Tate Gallery, one in a great English Cathedral, one in the ruins of Salisbury--a detour to Santa Fe, New Mexico, and a sojourn with one of crime literature's most popular heroes comprise this novel that combines character, mischief, and suspense in the grand Grimes manner.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345394262 ISBN: 0345394267

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345394262 ISBN: 0345394267

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345394262 ISBN: 0345394267

Description: 1996. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679441885 ISBN: 0679441883

Description: Very Good. 0679441883 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 6/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345394262 ISBN: 0345394267

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679441885 ISBN: 0679441883

Description: Very Good. 0679441883 Binding: Excellent; Dustjacket: Very Good; Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780345394262 ISBN: 0345394267

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679441885 ISBN: 0679441883

Description: Very Good Plus. in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 382p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 6/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345394262 ISBN: 0345394267

Description: Very Good. 0345394267 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z32J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End: a Richard Jury Novel used book

Rainbow's End: a Richard Jury Novel

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: A.A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679441885 ISBN: 0679441883

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. AS new. First printing. 383 p. ; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End: a Richard Jury Novel used book

Rainbow's End: a Richard Jury Novel

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: A.A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679441885 ISBN: 0679441883

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. AS new. First printing. 383 p. ; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345394262 ISBN: 0345394267

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End: a Richard Jury Novel used book

Rainbow's End: a Richard Jury Novel

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679441885 ISBN: 0679441883

Description: As New. Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1995. First Edition Stated, Near Fine/Very Good, Clean and tight copy, some shelf wear to dj. Literature & Fiction / Drama. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679441885 ISBN: 0679441883

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End (Pimsleur Language Program) used audio book

Rainbow's End (Pimsleur Language Program)

by Grimes, Martha; Curry

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Abridged ISBN-13: 9780671574598 ISBN: 0671574590

Description: Reader copy. Simon and schuster audio two cassettes in plastic case. library discard. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780345394262 ISBN: 0345394267

Description: Acceptable. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Worn cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used audio book

Rainbow's End

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audioworks Date Published: 1995-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671534509 ISBN: 0671534505

Description: Fair. Two audio cassettes. 3 hours. Average tapes in plastic cases. Poor case with heavy general wear, tears, etc. Name written in marker front. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345394262 ISBN: 0345394267

Description: Fair. 1996. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used audio book

Rainbow's End

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Audioworks ISBN-13: 9780671534509 ISBN: 0671534505

Description: Good. 0671534505 TAPES ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CASE IS WORN OUT. (STOCK#: NOENN-FC3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679441885 ISBN: 0679441883

Description: Very Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rainbow's End

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1996

Description: Fairly Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345394262 ISBN: 0345394267

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 448 p.; 1.10" x 6.81" x 4.09". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679441885 ISBN: 0679441883

Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679441885 ISBN: 0679441883

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rainbow's End used book

Rainbow's End

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679441885 ISBN: 0679441883

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that