Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Three mysterious deaths--one in London's Tate Gallery, one in a great English Cathedral, one in the ruins of Salisbury--a detour to Santa Fe, New Mexico, and a sojourn with one of crime literature's most popular heroes comprise this novel that combines character, mischief, and suspense in the grand Grimes manner.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rainbow's End
(412 available copies)
| Page 1 of 17 |
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Grimes, Martha
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 06/1996
ISBN-13: 9780345394262
ISBN: 0345394267
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Grimes, Martha
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 06/1996
ISBN-13: 9780345394262
ISBN: 0345394267
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345394262
ISBN: 0345394267
Description: 1996. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679441885
ISBN: 0679441883
Description: Very Good. 0679441883 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 6/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780345394262
ISBN: 0345394267
Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679441885
ISBN: 0679441883
Description: Very Good. 0679441883 Binding: Excellent; Dustjacket: Very Good; Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1996-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780345394262
ISBN: 0345394267
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Grimes, Martha
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679441885
ISBN: 0679441883
Description: Very Good Plus. in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 382p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 6/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780345394262
ISBN: 0345394267
Description: Very Good. 0345394267 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z32J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rainbow's End: a Richard Jury Novel
by
Grimes, Martha
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: A.A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679441885
ISBN: 0679441883
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. AS new. First printing. 383 p. ; 25 cm. read more
|
|
Rainbow's End: a Richard Jury Novel
by
Grimes, Martha
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: A.A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679441885
ISBN: 0679441883
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. AS new. First printing. 383 p. ; 25 cm. read more
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780345394262
ISBN: 0345394267
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rainbow's End: a Richard Jury Novel
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679441885
ISBN: 0679441883
Description: As New. Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1995. First Edition Stated, Near Fine/Very Good, Clean and tight copy, some shelf wear to dj. Literature & Fiction / Drama. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dhamiltonbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679441885
ISBN: 0679441883
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Rainbow's End (Pimsleur Language Program)
by
Grimes, Martha; Curry
Binding: Abridged
ISBN-13: 9780671574598
ISBN: 0671574590
Description: Reader copy. Simon and schuster audio two cassettes in plastic case. library discard. read more
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1996-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780345394262
ISBN: 0345394267
Description: Acceptable. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Worn cover. read more
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Audioworks
Date Published: 1995-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780671534509
ISBN: 0671534505
Description: Fair. Two audio cassettes. 3 hours. Average tapes in plastic cases. Poor case with heavy general wear, tears, etc. Name written in marker front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ace High Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345394262
ISBN: 0345394267
Description: Fair. 1996. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Audioworks
ISBN-13: 9780671534509
ISBN: 0671534505
Description: Good. 0671534505 TAPES ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CASE IS WORN OUT. (STOCK#: NOENN-FC3) read more
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679441885
ISBN: 0679441883
Description: Very Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fairly Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Grimes, Martha
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780345394262
ISBN: 0345394267
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 448 p.; 1.10" x 6.81" x 4.09". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rainbow's End
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679441885
ISBN: 0679441883
Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rainbow's End
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679441885
ISBN: 0679441883
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rainbow's End
by
Martha Grimes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679441885
ISBN: 0679441883
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5532116&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that |