» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rainbow Valley

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rainbow Valley

by Lucy Maud Montgomery

About this title: The six children of Anne and Gilbert Blythe (from the Anne of Green Gables books) befriend the children of their new neighbors and together they have many adventures.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Rainbow Valley used book

Rainbow Valley

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Special Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley used book

Rainbow Valley

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Special Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley used book

Rainbow Valley

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Special Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley used book

Rainbow Valley

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Special Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley used book

Rainbow Valley

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Special Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley used book

Rainbow Valley

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7) used book

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7)

by L.M. Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1985-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Like New. Later Printing Paperback = like new, minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley used book

Rainbow Valley

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Special Collector's ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 7. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rainbow Valley: the Anne of Green Gables Series, Book 7

by Montgomery, L M

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Seal Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780770420888 ISBN: 0770420885

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley used book

Rainbow Valley

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight, square, clean; single faint spine crease; bottom front corner has mild crease. 256 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels, 7. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7) used book

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7)

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1985-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7) used book

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7)

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 8/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and a sticker on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7) used book

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7)

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 8/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7) used book

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7)

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Starfire ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Very Good. 0553269216 cover different than shown. Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7) used book

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7)

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Fine. Paperback, Read 1x, From Private Collector, All pages clean and tight. Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley used book

Rainbow Valley

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 23rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Skylark, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7) used book

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7)

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Very Good. 0553269216 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7) used book

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7)

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Fine. 0553269216 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7) used book

Rainbow Valley (Anne of Green Gables, No. 7)

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Very Good. 0553269216 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02610066 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley used book

Rainbow Valley

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Skylark, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley used book

Rainbow Valley

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Skylark, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley used book

Rainbow Valley

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Skylark, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley used book

Rainbow Valley

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Skylark, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley used book

Rainbow Valley

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Skylark, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow Valley used book

Rainbow Valley

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Skylark, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553269215 ISBN: 0553269216

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 2, 2009
By Christina, Washington, DC

"I think I only skimmed this when I was younger because I barely remembered anything... It felt a little artificial to think of this as an "Anne" book since it's mostly about the Merediths (who admittedly are entertaining)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 18, 2009
By Kristen, Birmingham, AL

"Rainbow Valley is unique amongst the Anne books as it is most centered on the children and other characters, with Anne a definite secondary character. I really enjoyed the children and their antics, but I missed Anne's strong voice guiding the story."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 16, 2009
By Amy, Los Angeles, CA

"What I remember clearly is that I tore through the rest of the series one summer and that this one was very sad and that I was less obsessed as I got near to the end of the series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Nov 5, 2009
By Shelley, Leesburg, VA

"I don't understand how this story is in the Anne of Green Gables series. They is hardly anything of Anne in this book; she's more like a distant character in the last 2 or 3 books; this one even more so. This book really isn't even about her children. I really Miss Marilla and even Mrs. Rachel. Rainbow Valley is adventures of the Meredith family especially of the children, it's just not the same anymore. I really dislike Mary, she's very mean spirited. I should have really stopped at Anne of Green Gables #1 because each book disappoints me even more. Well only one left, thank goodness."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Rainbow Valley by Lucy Maud Montgomery

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
18 of 20 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.