» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rainbow Trail

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rainbow Trail

by Zane Grey

About this title: The sequel to Zane Grey's classic "Riders of the Purple Sage".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Grey, Zane

price: $4.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: POCKET BOOK Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 249p., 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Grey, Zane

price: $21.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walter J. Black, Roslyn, New York Date Published: 1943

Description: Good. 372 p.; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rainbow Trail

by Zane Grey

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780671757601 ISBN: 0671757601

Description: Good. MMPB. INITIALS AND SCRIBBLES ON FIRST PAGE. ABOVE AVERAGE READING WEAR. SOLID. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow Trail used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Grey, Zane

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: Good. B000ILDRYM 100% guaranteed. Good shape overall for a book of this age, missing dust cover, worn cover, former library book with normal library marks, significant shelf wear staining on several pages yet text is easy to read, yellowing pages, and normal shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Grey, Zane

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1961

Description: Good + Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light to moderate wear, crease to back wrap, age-yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rainbow Trail

by Zane Grey

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671835408 ISBN: 0671835408

Description: Good. -9th Printing--245 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Grey, Zane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781435109322 ISBN: 1435109325

Description: Fair. 1435109325 Not a used copy....Book slightly cocked. Some surface and edge wear and cover creasing. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/BN-W3-135. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rainbow Trail

by Zane Grey

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780671835408 ISBN: 0671835408

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Soft Cover Type: USED Hidden beyond the Utah upland lay a wild canyon with a haunting secret. Three people were entrapped there--among them Fay Larkin, whom John Shefford longed to make his wife. But to reach them, Shefford would have to go through a Mormon village where trespassing meant death. And the way to the village was blocked by a treacherous outlaw and his murdering crew. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Zane Grey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780061000805 ISBN: 0061000809

Description: A good reading copy only. black marker appears on outter pages of book-, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rainbow Trail

by Grey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671505233 ISBN: 0671505238

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rainbow Trail

by Grey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671505233 ISBN: 0671505238

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rainbow Trail

by Grey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671505233 ISBN: 0671505238

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Zane Grey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781435109322 ISBN: 1435109325

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Zane Grey

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781435109322 ISBN: 1435109325

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rainbow Trail

by Grey

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1984-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780671505233 ISBN: 0671505238

Description: Good. Mass market paperback, SMALL SLANT, MILD SPINE CREASE LINES. mild edge wear. mild page edge fade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rainbow Trail

by Grey, Zane

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061000805 ISBN: 0061000809

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780061000805 [GREY, ZANE] RAINBOW TRAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Zane Grey

price: $2.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Store Stamp Cover good, all pages in tact, pages color aged. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: La Fays Bookshelf, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Zane Grey

price: $2.30

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. #50523. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Zane Grey

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Grey, Zane

price: $2.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair. B000RWFQU0 PAGES TIGTH-TANNING-COCKED SPINE-CORNERS BUMPED-SCUFFED-X X ON COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Grey Zane

price: $2.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap Date Published: 1915

Description: Fair. Reading Copy. Nice color frontispiece; nice bright, solid pages, but the cover has some damage to stem and top edge. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow Trail used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Grey, Zane

price: $2.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cardinal

Description: Very Good. B000VQW8RG This 1961 / 69 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but tiny 1/8" edge tears on one page; tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The rainbow trail

by Grey, Zane

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers Date Published: 1915

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, presumed first edition, some shelf wear to cover, green cover with gold lettering, corners bumped, light aging, light marks on edges, stk #2613j7. 372 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow Trail used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Zane Grey

price: $2.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812548181 ISBN: 0812548183

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow Trail used book

The Rainbow Trail

by Grey, Zane

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812548181 ISBN: 0812548183

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 309 p. Zane Grey Western. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
The Gold Standard of Westerns, Apr 26, 2007
By efree

"I love Zane Grey westerns and this is one of his best. His character development is far beyond that of most of the genre and his description is beautiful. His books are a feast to read when compared to most modern-day writing."

2 of 3 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Riders of the Purple Sage

Riders of the Purple Sage

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Last Trail

The Last Trail

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Heritage of the Desert

Heritage of the Desert

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.74!

Spirit of the Border

Spirit of the Border

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.35!

Mysterious Rider

Mysterious Rider

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.23!

The Light of Western Stars

The Light of Western Stars

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.88!