New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The rainbow fish

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The rainbow fish

by Marcus Pfister

About this title: A beautiful fish with rainbow-colored scales has no friends because he is vain and selfishly refuses to share his scales with the other fish. When an octopus teaches him a lesson about sharing, the rainbow fish learns what it is like to be, and have, a friend. Watercolor paintings with holograph inlays that create the shimmery fish scales accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
The Rainbow Fish (Board Book) used book

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book)

by Marcus Pfister

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: North-South / Night Sky Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book) used book

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book)

by Marcus Pfister

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: North-South / Night Sky Books Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: Good. Edges of book slightly scuffed Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book) used book

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book)

by Marcus Pfister

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: North-South / Night Sky Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book) used book

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book)

by Marcus Pfister

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: North-South / Night Sky Books Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: Good. Light wear on the cover, a little surface damage on one board. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book) used book

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book)

by Marcus Pfister

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: North-South Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Rainbow Fish

by Pfister, Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439234634 ISBN: 0439234638

Description: Good. 0439234638 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book) used book

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book)

by Pfister, Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South / Night Sky Books ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: Good. 1558585362 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book) used book

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book)

by Pfister, Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: North-South / Night Sky Books ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: Good. 1558585362 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book) used book

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book)

by Pfister, Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: North-South / Night Sky Books ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: Good. 1558585362 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book) used book

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book)

by Marcus Pfister J. Alison James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Nord-Sud Verlag Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book) used book

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book)

by Marcus Pfister J. Alison James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Nord-Sud Verlag Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish used book

The Rainbow Fish

by Marcus Pfister

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558580091 ISBN: 1558580093

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish used book

The Rainbow Fish

by Marcus Pfister

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558580091 ISBN: 1558580093

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish used book

The Rainbow Fish

by Marcus Pfister

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558580091 ISBN: 1558580093

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish used book

The Rainbow Fish

by Marcus Pfister

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558580091 ISBN: 1558580093

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish used book

The Rainbow Fish

by Marcus Pfister

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558580091 ISBN: 1558580093

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish used book

The Rainbow Fish

by Marcus Pfister

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558580091 ISBN: 1558580093

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish used book

The Rainbow Fish

by Marcus Pfister

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558580091 ISBN: 1558580093

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book) used book

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book)

by Marcus Pfister

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish: Boardbook used book

The Rainbow Fish: Boardbook

by Pfister, Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. a34 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish used book

The Rainbow Fish

by Pfister, Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nord-Sud Verlag Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksbonanza, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book) used book

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book)

by Marcus Pfister

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: North-South / Night Sky Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: Very Good. Board Book With Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Rainbow Fish

by Pfister, Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439234634 ISBN: 0439234638

Description: Very Good. 0439234638 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 852N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book) used book

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book)

by Pfister, Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: North-South / Night Sky Books Date Published: 6/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: Very Good. 1558585362 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 82H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book) used book

The Rainbow Fish (Board Book)

by Pfister, Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: North-South / Night Sky Books ISBN-13: 9781558585362 ISBN: 1558585362

Description: Very Good. 1558585362 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?