About this title: This research guide associated with the Magic Tree House series provides factual information about rain forests. Illustrated with maps and photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Fine. 0375813551 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good shape. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House Research Guides (Paperback), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House Research Guides (Paperback), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House Research Guides (Paperback), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House Research Guides (Paperback), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House Research Guides (Paperback), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House Research Guides (Paperback), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House Research Guides (Paperback), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House Research Guides (Paperback), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House Research Guides (Paperback), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House Research Guides (Paperback), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House Research Guides (Paperback), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House Research Guides (Paperback), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780375813559ISBN:0375813551
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
"Another great research guide companion to a Magic Tree House book (Afternoon on the Amazon.) Our girls just love the Magic Tree House books, and much to my surprise (actually) they like these non-fiction research guides that are filled with facts and information about the areas or times that Jack and Annie visit. Who am I to get in the way of the pursuit of knowledge?!?"
"This book was totally amazing with a touch of Shaggy! It was so amazing to find out many plants and animals in the rain forests. Learning facts and writing them and to learn is one of my favorite things."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.