» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Railroad Station Planbook

by Richard V. Francaviglia, Harold A. Edmonson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co Date Published: 6/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Railroad Station Planbook

by Edmonson, Harold A. (Editor), and Francaviglia, Richard V.

price: $5.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Out of print. Name and address stamped on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C.A. Stahl, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Railroad Station Planbook

by [Edited By Harold A. Edmonson And Richard V. Francaviglia]

price: $12.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co Date Published: 1977-06 ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: Very good condition. Book, 96 pp. Light wear to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Railroad Station Planbook

price: $14.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. speckled and yellowed pages. creased covers. speckled book edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Railroad Station Planbook

by Edmonson, Harold A, And Richard V. Francaviglia (Eds)

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Kalmbach Books, Milwaukee Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0890245312. Edgewear, corner bump, rubbed, light wear. Solid copy of oversize paperback stapled pamphlet.; "The stations selected for this planbook represent more than 100 years of architectural history in the United States and Canada. They illustrate the kinds of smaller stations which are found from coast to coast. We have not illustrated any large urban stations; that was beyond the scoep of this book. To assist modelers and scratchbuilders, most of the plans ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Library, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Railroad Station Planbook

by Edmonson, Harold A.; Francaviglia, Richard V.

price: $16.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: Good. 0890245312 cover rubbed; oblong, B&W photos and illos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Railroad Station Planbook

by Edmonson, Harold A.; Francaviglia, Richard V.

price: $14.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: Used; Good. Paperback copyright 1977, Kalmbach Publishing. Binding is tight, pages clean & unmarked. Cover shows scuffing and wear, particularly the front. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Railroad Station Planbook

by Edited By Harold A. Edmonson

price: $14.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound, Publisher: Kalmbach Books,, Milwaukee, WI., Date Published: 1977, ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Railroad Station Planbook

by Harold A. Edmonson; Richard V. Francaviglia

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co Date Published: 1977-06 ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Railroad Station Planbook used book

Railroad Station Planbook

by Edmonson, Harold A.; Francaviglia, Richard V.

price: $17.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co, Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: Very Good. Vg oblong stapled soft cover. Clean tight and unmarked. some chipping to edges of covers. B/W photos and plans of various stations of Canada and USA. 96pp vg/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Railroad Station Planbook

by Edmonson, Harold A. & Francaviglia, Richard V.

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company, Milwaukee Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: Illustrated by photos. Good+ 0890245312. 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Railroad Station Planbooks

by Edmonson, Harold A. And Richard V. Francaviglia, Editors

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing Binding: Oblong softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing, Milwaukee, WI Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: 96 pages of station photographs, diagrams, and descriptions. A near fine, bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Railroad Station Planbook

by Harold A. Edmonson, Richard V. Francaviglia

price: $20.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: Very Good. 0890245312. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Railroad Station Planbook

by Edmonson, Harold A & Francaviglia, Richard V

price: $24.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Railroad Station Handbook

by Edmondson, Harold A (Editor).

price: $36.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: 1977. Kalmback. Softback. Book-VG, slight wear, oblong format, illus endpapers. 8x11.5. 96pp. Profuse b/w illus throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Railroad Station Planbook

by Harold A. Edmonson

price: $63.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890245316 ISBN: 0890245312

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.