available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Railroad Station Planbook
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Railroad Station Planbook
by
Richard V. Francaviglia, Harold A. Edmonson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co
Date Published: 6/1/1977
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Railroad Station Planbook
by
Edmonson, Harold A. (Editor), and Francaviglia, Richard V.
Ships from
DE,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Out of print. Name and address stamped on title page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
C.A. Stahl ,
DE,
USA
Reliability:
Railroad Station Planbook
by
[Edited By Harold A. Edmonson And Richard V. Francaviglia]
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Paperback.
Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co
Date Published: 1977-06
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: Very good condition. Book, 96 pp. Light wear to extremities. read more
Railroad Station Planbook
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. speckled and yellowed pages. creased covers. speckled book edge. read more
Railroad Station Planbook
by
Edmonson, Harold A, And Richard V. Francaviglia (Eds)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Pamphlet
Publisher: Kalmbach Books, Milwaukee
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0890245312. Edgewear, corner bump, rubbed, light wear. Solid copy of oversize paperback stapled pamphlet.; "The stations selected for this planbook represent more than 100 years of architectural history in the United States and Canada. They illustrate the kinds of smaller stations which are found from coast to coast. We have not illustrated any large urban stations; that was beyond the scoep of this book. To assist modelers and scratchbuilders, most of the plans ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mike's Library ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Railroad Station Planbook
by
Edmonson, Harold A.; Francaviglia, Richard V.
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: Good. 0890245312 cover rubbed; oblong, B&W photos and illos throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Railroad Station Planbook
by
Edmonson, Harold A.; Francaviglia, Richard V.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: Used; Good. Paperback copyright 1977, Kalmbach Publishing. Binding is tight, pages clean & unmarked. Cover shows scuffing and wear, particularly the front. Corners slightly bumped. read more
Railroad Station Planbook
by
Edited By Harold A. Edmonson
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softbound,
Publisher: Kalmbach Books,, Milwaukee, WI.,
Date Published: 1977,
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: Good Condition. read more
Railroad Station Planbook
by
Harold A. Edmonson; Richard V. Francaviglia
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co
Date Published: 1977-06
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Railroad Station Planbook
by
Edmonson, Harold A.; Francaviglia, Richard V.
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co, Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: Very Good. Vg oblong stapled soft cover. Clean tight and unmarked. some chipping to edges of covers. B/W photos and plans of various stations of Canada and USA. 96pp vg/-- read more
Railroad Station Planbook
by
Edmonson, Harold A. & Francaviglia, Richard V.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company, Milwaukee
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: Illustrated by photos. Good+ 0890245312. 96 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Neil Shillington ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Railroad Station Planbooks
by
Edmonson, Harold A. And Richard V. Francaviglia, Editors
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First edition, first printing
Binding: Oblong softcover
Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing, Milwaukee, WI
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: 96 pages of station photographs, diagrams, and descriptions. A near fine, bright copy. read more
Railroad Station Planbook
by
Harold A. Edmonson, Richard V. Francaviglia
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: Very Good. 0890245312. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Railroad Station Planbook
by
Edmonson, Harold A & Francaviglia, Richard V
Ships from
SOUTH AFRICA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kalmbach
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing. read more
Railroad Station Handbook
by
Edmondson, Harold A (Editor).
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: 1977. Kalmback. Softback. Book-VG, slight wear, oblong format, illus endpapers. 8x11.5. 96pp. Profuse b/w illus throughout. read more
Railroad Station Planbook
by
Harold A. Edmonson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780890245316
ISBN: 0890245312
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.