|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: It's written in the stars--this gripping new young adult horror series, filled with star-crossed lovers (and killers) is destined to be a surefire kit with both romance and horror fans from every sign of the zodiac. In Rage of Aquarius, Becky was reluctant to take her friends' dare--but she did, and lost her life. Now, as her Aquarius birthday approaches, her friends start receiving mysterious "horrorscopes".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rage of Aquarius
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)
by
Ellis, Carol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 7/25/1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Good. Paperback ex library usual stamps and stickers, cover might be laminated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)
by
Carol Ellis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1995-07-25
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Good. Pages age tanned. read more
|
|
Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)
by
Carol Ellis
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)
by
Carol Ellis
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)
by
Carol Ellis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1995-07-25
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Zodiac Chillers: Rage of Aquarius Becky's Killing From the Grave...
by
Ellis, Carol
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Sprinters, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Very Good. 067987304x. Very clean, tight pgs. Faint edgewear, no spine creasing. Looks unread. The advertised "free astro-pendant" is not present.; Zodiac Chillers, No 1; 169 pages. read more
|
|
Zodiac Chillers, No. 1: Rage of Aquarius
by
Ellis, Carol. Bill Schmidt, Cover Art
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Random House Sprinters/Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Bill Schmidt, Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very Good 1st Printing Stated. Mass Market Paperback, 169 pages. Binding is solid; no spine crease; slight crease along spine edge of front and back cover; tiny crease to all corners; half a dozen ½" spots of rubbing to back cover; ¼" spot of rubbing to front cover; slight rubbing to edges; slight age tanning, pages are not brittle; red marker line on top page edges, questionaire at the back of the book was filled in and ... read more
|
|
Rage of Aquarius
by
Ellis, Carol
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Good. No dust jacket. small cover tear at spine. Unknown printing. (pbk. ) 169 p. ; 18 cm. Zodiac chiller; #1 "Random House Sprinters. ". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlene Paullin,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rage of the Aquarius
by
Ellis, Carol
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Rage of Aquarius
by
Ellis, Carol
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bullseye Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, SPINE IS VERY LIGHTLY CREASED, SOME INK ON THE BACK PAGE, A VERY CRISP AND CLEAN FIRST EDITION! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rage of the Aquarius
by
Ellis, Carol
Edition: 1st Print
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Good. /Dent at Spine Edge/ Nice Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK BASKET,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zodiac Chiller #1 Rage of Aquarius
by
Ellis
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)
by
Ellis, Carol
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Fine. 067987304X Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zodiac Chillers Rage of Aquarius
by
Carol Ellis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition! mild yellowing...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tini's world,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)
by
Carol Ellis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Zodiac Chillers
by
Carol Ellis
Binding: soft cover
Publisher: Random House, USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Appears unread, rubbed edges and corners, stamped info in book. read more
|
|
Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)
by
Carol Ellis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)
by
Carol Ellis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)
by
Carol Ellis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Good. ZODIAC CHILLER # 1. / LIGHT EDGE WEAR ON COVER/ INSIDE COVERS TURN YELLOW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rage of Aquarius
by
Ellis, Carol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Very Good- 067987304x. Zodiac Chillers; Vol. 1; 7 x 0.5 x 4.25 Inches; 169 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rage of Aquarius: Zodiac Chillers 1
by
Ellis, Carol
Edition: c. 1995, 1st printing, August 1995.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Sprinter Fictin/Random House Sprinters, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 169 p. Tight binding; slight shelf wear, especially along the outer edges & top edge of spine; several thin crease lines down spine; slight soiling read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books A2Z,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers Ser. )
by
Ellis, Carol
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : David McKay Company, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Paper, some creasing and edge wear. Clean tight pages. No stamps, tears, or loose pages. "Becky's killing from the grave..." read more
|
|
Rage of the Aquarius
by
Ellis, Carol
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: David McKay Company, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)
by
Carol Ellis
Edition: First Edition Stated with a full
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1995-07-25
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Very Good++ No Dust jacket. Clean, tight and bright! Pages just beginning to show signs of toning due to age and a very slight rubbing to edges, otherwise a great copy! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)
by
Carol Ellis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679873044
ISBN: 067987304X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 067987304X ISBN 13: 9780679873044 bk# 30.2. f36. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |