» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rage of Aquarius

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rage of Aquarius

by Carol Ellis

About this title: It's written in the stars--this gripping new young adult horror series, filled with star-crossed lovers (and killers) is destined to be a surefire kit with both romance and horror fans from every sign of the zodiac. In Rage of Aquarius, Becky was reluctant to take her friends' dare--but she did, and lost her life. Now, as her Aquarius birthday approaches, her friends start receiving mysterious "horrorscopes".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1) used book

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)

by Ellis, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 7/25/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Good. Paperback ex library usual stamps and stickers, cover might be laminated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1) used book

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)

by Carol Ellis

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1995-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Good. Pages age tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1) used book

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)

by Carol Ellis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1) used book

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)

by Carol Ellis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1) used book

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)

by Carol Ellis

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1995-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zodiac Chillers: Rage of Aquarius Becky's Killing From the Grave... used book

Zodiac Chillers: Rage of Aquarius Becky's Killing From the Grave...

by Ellis, Carol

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Sprinters, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Very Good. 067987304x. Very clean, tight pgs. Faint edgewear, no spine creasing. Looks unread. The advertised "free astro-pendant" is not present.; Zodiac Chillers, No 1; 169 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zodiac Chillers, No. 1: Rage of Aquarius used book

Zodiac Chillers, No. 1: Rage of Aquarius

by Ellis, Carol. Bill Schmidt, Cover Art

price: $2.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Random House Sprinters/Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Bill Schmidt, Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very Good 1st Printing Stated. Mass Market Paperback, 169 pages. Binding is solid; no spine crease; slight crease along spine edge of front and back cover; tiny crease to all corners; half a dozen ½" spots of rubbing to back cover; ¼" spot of rubbing to front cover; slight rubbing to edges; slight age tanning, pages are not brittle; red marker line on top page edges, questionaire at the back of the book was filled in and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caroline Leone BookServices, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rage of Aquarius used book

Rage of Aquarius

by Ellis, Carol

price: $3.33

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. small cover tear at spine. Unknown printing. (pbk. ) 169 p. ; 18 cm. Zodiac chiller; #1 "Random House Sprinters. ". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rage of the Aquarius used book

Rage of the Aquarius

by Ellis, Carol

price: $3.75

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rage of Aquarius used book

Rage of Aquarius

by Ellis, Carol

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bullseye Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, SPINE IS VERY LIGHTLY CREASED, SOME INK ON THE BACK PAGE, A VERY CRISP AND CLEAN FIRST EDITION! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rage of the Aquarius used book

Rage of the Aquarius

by Ellis, Carol

price: $4.25

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Good. /Dent at Spine Edge/ Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK BASKET, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zodiac Chiller #1 Rage of Aquarius used book

Zodiac Chiller #1 Rage of Aquarius

by Ellis

price: $7.03

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1) used book

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)

by Ellis, Carol

price: $7.97

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Fine. 067987304X Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Zodiac Chillers Rage of Aquarius used book

Zodiac Chillers Rage of Aquarius

by Carol Ellis

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition! mild yellowing...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1) used book

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)

by Carol Ellis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Zodiac Chillers used book

Zodiac Chillers

by Carol Ellis

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: soft cover Publisher: Random House, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Appears unread, rubbed edges and corners, stamped info in book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Godwin's Bookworld, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1) used book

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)

by Carol Ellis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1) used book

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)

by Carol Ellis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1) used book

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)

by Carol Ellis

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Good. ZODIAC CHILLER # 1. / LIGHT EDGE WEAR ON COVER/ INSIDE COVERS TURN YELLOW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rage of Aquarius used book

Rage of Aquarius

by Ellis, Carol

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Very Good- 067987304x. Zodiac Chillers; Vol. 1; 7 x 0.5 x 4.25 Inches; 169 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rage of Aquarius: Zodiac Chillers 1 used book

Rage of Aquarius: Zodiac Chillers 1

by Ellis, Carol

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: c. 1995, 1st printing, August 1995. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Sprinter Fictin/Random House Sprinters, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 169 p. Tight binding; slight shelf wear, especially along the outer edges & top edge of spine; several thin crease lines down spine; slight soiling read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books A2Z, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers Ser. ) used book

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers Ser. )

by Ellis, Carol

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : David McKay Company, Incorporated, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Paper, some creasing and edge wear. Clean tight pages. No stamps, tears, or loose pages. "Becky's killing from the grave..." read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HARBAR BOOK EXCHANGE, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rage of the Aquarius used book

Rage of the Aquarius

by Ellis, Carol

price: $3.45

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: David McKay Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1) used book

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)

by Carol Ellis

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Stated with a full Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1995-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Very Good++ No Dust jacket. Clean, tight and bright! Pages just beginning to show signs of toning due to age and a very slight rubbing to edges, otherwise a great copy! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1) used book

Rage of Aquarius (Zodiac Chillers, No 1)

by Carol Ellis

price: $13.58

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679873044 ISBN: 067987304X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 067987304X ISBN 13: 9780679873044 bk# 30.2. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?