Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The heart and mind of beautiful attorney, Jennifer Parker become the battleground for the forces of good and evil in contemporary society.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Rage of Angels
Page 1 of 20
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780688036874
ISBN: 0688036872
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [Book club ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780688036874
ISBN: 0688036872
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780688036874
ISBN: 0688036872
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. damaged book cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780688036874
ISBN: 0688036872
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780688036874
ISBN: 0688036872
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780688036874
ISBN: 0688036872
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [Book club ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [Book club ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 362 p.; 22 cm. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356619
ISBN: 0446356611
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 504 p. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356619
ISBN: 0446356611
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 504 p. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356619
ISBN: 0446356611
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 504 p. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356619
ISBN: 0446356611
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 504 p. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356619
ISBN: 0446356611
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 504 p. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780446341899
ISBN: 0446341894
Description: Good. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780446341899
ISBN: 0446341894
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780446329163
ISBN: 0446329169
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780330264228
ISBN: 0330264222
Description: Good. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356619
ISBN: 0446356611
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 504 p. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [Book club ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [Book club ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Good. 362 p.; 22 cm. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [Book club ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 362 p.; 22 cm. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [Book club ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 362 p.; 22 cm. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [Book club ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 362 p.; 22 cm. read more
Rage of Angels
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780688036874
ISBN: 0688036872
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
rating
5 out of 5
Nov 19, 2009
By Nancy ,
Lombard, IL
"I read this book when I was in college. I think I still have it. Smart lawyer lady (Jennifer) gets involved with mob guy (Michael Moretti...I just loved that name) when she enlists his help to find her illigimate son (Fathered by a powerful congressman)who has been kidnapped by a lunatic who blames her for mishandling his case. In return for Moretti's help, she becomes involved in a relationship with him.........all the while still being in love with her son's Father (the senator). It's good vs. evil with Jennifer in the middle. This is one of the books. Probably considered a bit "low brow" but, I don't care........I loved it. Of course, that was almost 30 years ago. I might read (skim) it again and see if I feel the same way about it."
rating
5 out of 5
Oct 30, 2009
By Kirei-na ,
Bandung, 30, Indonesia
"one of my favorite of Sydney Sheldon's.. love, betrayal, revenges, and the most heart-breaking part was when Jennifer lost her son.. :("
rating
3 out of 5
Oct 21, 2009
By Neeraj ,
New Delhi, 07, India
"Fast paced, all the ingredients of a thriller.......The story got a bit hurried ending...Everyone was dying suddenly.. The part where the child dies was a very sad one...The cases in the book are good..."
rating
3 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Shannon ,
Raleigh, NC
"The plot for this book was interesting and kept me reading. The biggest drawback of the book was that at times it turned into some softcore erotica, which I could have done without."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.