» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by John H Harris

About this title: The thoroughly revised, updated Fourth Edition of this highly acclaimed classic remains the premier reference on the radiologic assessment of all acute illnesses and injuries. Written by experienced radiologists, the book provides up-to-date, authoritative, unambiguous guidelines on the use and interpretation of all relevant imaging studies - from ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by John Harris, William Harris

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780683038828 ISBN: 0683038826

Description: Pub by Williams and Wilkins, 1976. hardback book, VG. name inside. no DJ. ISBN: 0-683-03882-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by John H. Harris

price: $16.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683038835 ISBN: 0683038834

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by Harris, John H., and Harris, William H.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780683038828 ISBN: 0683038826

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Book is in fine condition except for moderate wear to cover, bumps to corners. 499 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by Harris, John H. Jr.; Harris, William H.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, MD Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780683038835 ISBN: 0683038834

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean unmarked copy in tight binding. Owner stamp on flyleaf and on page edges. Light corner bumping. 1/2" tear at top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Room, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by Harris, John H.

price: $30.58

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683038835 ISBN: 0683038834

Description: Very Good. 0683038834 Gently Used Book ~ some highlighted pages, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine new book

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by Harris, John H. / Harris, William H.

price: $217.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780683306798 ISBN: 0683306790

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780683306798. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The the Radiology of Emergency Medicine new book

The the Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by John H Harris; William H Harris

price: $224.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780683306798 ISBN: 0683306790

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine new book

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by John H Harris, William H Harris

price: $292.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683306798 ISBN: 0683306790

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine new book

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by John H Harris, William H Harris

price: $406.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999/12/01 ISBN-13: 9780683306798 ISBN: 0683306790

Description: New. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by Harris, John H.

price: $34.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683038835 ISBN: 0683038834

Description: Good. 0683038834 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by Harris, John H.

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Textbook Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780683038835 ISBN: 0683038834

Description: Very Good. 4to-9¾"-12" 699pp. Illustrated. Clean, unmarked but for previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Franklin Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by John H. Harris

price: $39.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: November, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780683038835 ISBN: 0683038834

Description: Good. 0683038834. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The the Radiology of Emergency Medicine new book

The the Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by , John H Harris, William H Harris

price: $72.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 6 ISBN-13: 9780683306798 ISBN: 0683306790

Description: US Edition Brand New books, Ship via USPS with Delivery confirmation, No APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookStudent, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by John H. Harris

price: $83.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780683038835 ISBN: 0683038834

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by Harris. J

price: $92.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baltimore 1975

Description: 500pp large quarto, cloth gilt, many plates and illustrations, Library Cancel, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by Harris, John H.

price: $114.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/11/1981 ISBN-13: 9780683038835 ISBN: 0683038834

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by Harris, John H.

price: $122.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 11-1-81 ISBN-13: 9780683038835 ISBN: 0683038834

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine new book

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by Harris, John H (Editor), and Harris, William H (Editor)

price: $145.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780683306798 ISBN: 0683306790

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 937 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Radiology Emergency Medicine

by John H. Harris, William H. Harris, Robert A. Novellin,

price: $148.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780683038842 ISBN: 0683038842

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

The Radiology Emergency Medicine

by John H. Harris, William H. Harris, Robert A. Novellin,

price: $150.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780683038842 ISBN: 0683038842

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Radiology Emergency Medicine

by Harris, John H.

price: $207.96

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/01/1993 ISBN-13: 9780683038842 ISBN: 0683038842

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine, William H. Harris new book

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine, William H. Harris

price: $226.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683306798 ISBN: 0683306790

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine new book

The Radiology of Emergency Medicine

by John H. Harris; William H. Harris

price: $230.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683306798 ISBN: 0683306790

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The thoroughly revised, updated Fourth Edition of this highly acclaimed classic remains the premier reference on the radiologic assessment of all acute illnesses and injuries. Written by experienced radiologists, the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Radiology Emergency Medicine

by Harris, John H.

price: $237.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-1-93 ISBN-13: 9780683038842 ISBN: 0683038842

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Radiology Emergency Medicine

by John H. Harris

price: $238.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 Sub Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780683038842 ISBN: 0683038842

Description: Like New. 0683038842. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.