» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Radio Signal Finding

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Radio Signal Finding

by Jim Sinclair, Sinclair Jim

About this title: From getting smoothly launched to isolating difficult signals, Jim Sinclair's "Radio Signal Finding" is the ideal fun and adventure enhancing companion for ham radio operators! Professional radio expert Sinclair, who has personally set up and tested hundreds of radio receivers, packs each page with tips and ideas that make every minute of ham radio listening more satisfying, entertaining, and diverse.Jim gives you a hand with: everything you need to get started, presented simply and straightforwardly; locations of the most intriguing signals; interference elimination; bringing in obscure ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Radio Signal Finding (Tab Electronics) used book

Radio Signal Finding (Tab Electronics)

by Jim Sinclair

price: $13.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics ISBN-13: 9780071371919 ISBN: 0071371915

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Radio Signal Finding (Tab Electronics) used book

Radio Signal Finding (Tab Electronics)

by Jim Sinclair

price: $15.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics Date Published: 2000-12-07 ISBN-13: 9780071371919 ISBN: 0071371915

Description: Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding and Uncreased Spine. Minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Radio Signal Finding new book

Radio Signal Finding

by Sinclair, Jim, and Sinclair Jim

price: $29.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Tab Electronics Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071371919 ISBN: 0071371915

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Tab Electronics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Radio Signal Finding (Tab Electronics) [Paperback] By Sinclair, Jim used book

Radio Signal Finding (Tab Electronics) [Paperback] By Sinclair, Jim

price: $15.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071371919 ISBN: 0071371915

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Radio Signal Finding (Tab Electronics) [Paperback] By Sinclair, Jim used book

Radio Signal Finding (Tab Electronics) [Paperback] By Sinclair, Jim

price: $16.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071371919 ISBN: 0071371915

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Radio Signal Finding (Tab Electronics) [Paperback] By Sinclair, Jim new book

Radio Signal Finding (Tab Electronics) [Paperback] By Sinclair, Jim

price: $17.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071371919 ISBN: 0071371915

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Radio Signal Finding new book

Radio Signal Finding

by Sinclair

price: $19.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071371919 ISBN: 0071371915

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071371915. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Radio Signal Finding new book

Radio Signal Finding

by Sinclair, Jim And Sinclair Jim

price: $21.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MCGRAW HILL/IRWIN PROFESSIONAL Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071371919 ISBN: 0071371915

Description: New. Fun-enhancing companion for ham radio operators From getting smoothly launched to bringing in difficult signals, Jim Sinclair's Radio Signal Finding is packed with tips that make every minute of ham radio more satisfying, entertaining, and diverse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Radio Signal Finding, Jim Sinclair new book

Radio Signal Finding, Jim Sinclair

price: $24.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071371919 ISBN: 0071371915

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Radio Signal Finding (Tab Electronics) used book

Radio Signal Finding (Tab Electronics)

by Sinclair, Jim

price: $26.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Tab Books ISBN-13: 9780071371919 ISBN: 0071371915

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Radio Signal Finding (Tab Electronics) new book

Radio Signal Finding (Tab Electronics)

by Jim Sinclair

price: $28.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071371919 ISBN: 0071371915

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Radio Signal Finding new book

Radio Signal Finding

by Jim Sinclair,

price: $31.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071371919 ISBN: 0071371915

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Radio Signal Finding new book

Radio Signal Finding

by Jim Sinclair,

price: $34.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071371919 ISBN: 0071371915

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Radio Signal Finding new book

Radio Signal Finding

by Jim Sinclair

price: $39.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071371919 ISBN: 0071371915

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.