» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You've Probably Never Thought of

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You've Probably Never Thought of

by Vicki Lansky, Martha E. Campbell (Illustrator)

About this title: From making an omelet extra fluffy to deodorizing those musty household smells, from improving flossing and mouth freshness to washing clay flower pots without leaving residue, this book offers hundreds of tips for making the most of baking soda.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of

by Lansky, Vicki, And Campbell, Martha E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Book Peddlers Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780916773427 ISBN: 0916773426

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of

by Lansky, Vicki

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Peddlers Date Published: 4/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780916773427 ISBN: 0916773426

Description: Very Good. 0916773426 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C17. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of

by Vicki Lansky

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Peddlers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916773427 ISBN: 0916773426

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of

by Vicki Lansky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Peddlers ISBN-13: 9780916773427 ISBN: 0916773426

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of

by Vicki Lansky

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Peddlers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916773427 ISBN: 0916773426

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You've Probably Never Thought of used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You've Probably Never Thought of

by Lansky, Vicki

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Book Peddlers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780916773427 ISBN: 0916773426

Description: Campbell, Martha E. Good. Trade paperback (US). 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You've Probably Never Thought of used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You've Probably Never Thought of

by Lansky, Vicki

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Book Peddlers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780916773427 ISBN: 0916773426

Description: Campbell, Martha E. Good. Trade paperback (US). 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of

by Vicki Lansky

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Peddlers Date Published: 4/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780916773427 ISBN: 0916773426

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of

by Vicki Lansky; Illustrator-Martha Campbell

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Peddlers Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9780916773427 ISBN: 0916773426

Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. slight shelf wear to edges. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of

by Lansky, Vicki

price: $3.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Book Peddlers ISBN-13: 9780916773427 ISBN: 0916773426

Description: Fine. 0916773426. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki) used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki)

by Vicki Lansky

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Peddlers, The Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780916773410 ISBN: 0916773418

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki) used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki)

by Vicki Lansky

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Book Peddlers ISBN-13: 9780916773410 ISBN: 0916773418

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki) used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki)

by Vicki Lansky

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Book Peddlers ISBN-13: 9780916773410 ISBN: 0916773418

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of

by Lansky, Vicki

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Peddlers, Minnetonka, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916773427 ISBN: 0916773426

Description: Very Good. 108 Pages. Measures: 6" x 7-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Colorfully illustrated cover. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes numerous illustrations, 15 chapters, index, and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki) new book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki)

by Vicki Lansky

price: $4.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Peddlers, The Date Published: 2003-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780916773410 ISBN: 0916773418

Description: New. Paperback lightly tanning with age. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki) new book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki)

by Vicki Lansky

price: $4.61

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916773410 ISBN: 0916773418

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki) new book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki)

by Vicki Lansky

price: $4.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Peddlers, The Date Published: 2003-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780916773410 ISBN: 0916773418

Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of

by Vicki Lansky

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Peddlers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916773427 ISBN: 0916773426

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Appears unread. Cover has scattered scratches. Baking soda is environmentally friendly, affordable & multi-purposed. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki) used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki)

by Vicki Lansky

price: $5.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The, Book Peddlers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780916773410 ISBN: 0916773418

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki) used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki)

by Vicki Lansky

price: $5.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The, Book Peddlers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780916773410 ISBN: 0916773418

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki) new book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki)

by Vicki Lansky; Illustrator-Martha Campbell

price: $5.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Book Peddlers Date Published: 2003-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780916773410 ISBN: 0916773418

Description: New. NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun & Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of new book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun & Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of

by Vicki Lansky

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Book Peddlers, Minnetonka, MN Date Published: Pub Jan 2004 ISBN-13: 9780916773410 ISBN: 0916773418

Description: New. store copy, never been read. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Endearing Bookworm, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of used book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of

by Lansky, Vicki

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Book Peddlers, Minnetonka, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780916773427 ISBN: 0916773426

Description: As New. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 108 pp. New. Pages unmarked, binding tight. Who knew there were 500 uses for baking soda from cooking to laundry, gardening, dental care, crafts and hobbies, grooming, cars and skin solutions. Environmentally responsible, effective and inexpensive. A fun and useful book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BuyerBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki) new book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki)

by Vicki Lansky~Martha Campbell

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Peddlers Date Published: 01 January, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780916773410 ISBN: 0916773418

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki) new book

Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You'Ve Probably Never Thought of (Lansky, Vicki)

by Vicki Lansky

price: $8.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Book Peddlers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780916773410 ISBN: 0916773418

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 3, 2009
By Mary M, The United States

"Beauty is truth, and truth beauty--all ye know on earth and all ye need to know. And also that nothing cleans plastic like baking soda."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 8, 2009
By Nicole, The United States

"contains many tips and hints seen in other books. Not bad, though the cover art is kinda atrocious."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 31, 2009
By Sheridan, Salt Lake City, UT

"Some great idea!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 6, 2009
By Lara, The United States

"Another fun read about the many uses of baking soda."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Baking Soda: Over 500 Fabulous, Fun, and Frugal Uses You've Probably Never Thought of by Vicki Lansky, Martha E. Campbell (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
10 of 12 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.