New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Race, Class, & Gender in the United States

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Race, Class, & Gender in the United States

by Paula S Rothenberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study

by Paula S. Rothenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Good. Fourth edition, writing through out text, stain on front book cover and first few pages. Published in 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Good. Tight Spine. Some underlining / highlighting. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. Light shelf wear. Fourth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study

by Paula S. Rothenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study

by Rothenberg, Paula S.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0312096526 book is in good used condition, edges worn, nicks and scuffs, covers creased, notation, pages soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study

by Paula S. Rothenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Good. Ex-textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Good. COVER WEAR. REMNANTS OS STICKER ON BACK COVER AND BINDING. HIGHLIGHTING. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States

by Rothenberg, Paula S.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312056674 ISBN: 0312056672

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0312056672 book is in good used condition, softcover, cracks on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States

by Paula S. Rothenberg

price: $2.51

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312056674 ISBN: 0312056672

Description: Good. Corners creased, highlighting. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States

by Paula S. Rothenberg

price: $2.51

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312056674 ISBN: 0312056672

Description: Good. Second Edition. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Good. Small softcover with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study

by Rothenberg, Paula S.

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study

by Rothenberg, Paula S.

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312056674 ISBN: 0312056672

Description: Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine curl, book covers have been inexpertly reinforced with black electrical tape, several bookstore stickers indicating that this is a used textbook, cover creases and scratches, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, & Gender in the United States

by Rothenberg, Paula S

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, & Gender in the United States

by Rothenberg, Paula S

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States Older Edition

by Rothenberg, Paula S.

price: $5.65

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Textbook Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Good. Slight spinal creasing. Edgewear. Sticker on cover. Highlighting of text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States an Integrated Study

by Rothenberg, Paula S.

price: $5.95

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Very Good; St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Third Edition. Small 4to 9"-11" tall Sticker residue on front cover; 512 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States

by Paula S. Rothenberg

price: $6.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780312056674 ISBN: 0312056672

Description: Like New in none jacket. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study

by Rothenberg, Paula S.

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Good. 0312096526 THIRD EDITION. Name stamps verso front cover, some highlighting, else good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study: Third Edition

by Rothenberg, Paula S.

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. NO writing, marks or tears-Tight spine-Bright pages. NO remainder marks or price clippings. 512 pages. Like its preceding editions, this fourth edition of Race, Class, and Gender in the United States: An Integrated Study undertakes a study of race, gender, and sexuality within the context of class. With 28 new readings and 5 revised readings, this edition also contains an entirely new section entitled "'Us' and 'Them': Becoming an American. " ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study

by Rothenberg, Paula S.

price: $7.90

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312096526. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study

by Rothenberg, Paula S.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312096526 Bound in illustrated covers. 512 pages. Light wear to edges. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study

by Paula S. Rothenberg

price: $10.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: Jan-95 ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Like New. Clean pages, no writing or markings in text. No spine creases & mild wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study

by Rothenberg, Paula S.

price: $15.95

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: VG+++ No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Near-flawless--very light shelfwear to spine top, and one page has a bent corner. Top corner of front cover has a light crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class, and Gender in the United States

by Paula S. Rothenberg

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312056674 ISBN: 0312056672

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Race, Class and Gender in the United States: an Integrated Study

by Rothenberg, Paula S.

price: $18.00

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312096526 ISBN: 0312096526

Description: Very Good. 0312096526 Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.