» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Paul R. Ehrlich, Shirley Feldman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Ehrlich, Paul R., And Feldman, Shirley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Paul R Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Paul R Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book C Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Good in Good jacket. 277y add ex library Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Paul R Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Ehrlich, Paul R., and Feldman, Shirley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Ehrlich, Paul R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Very Good. Lightly Edgeworn Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Paul R Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book C Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Ehrlich, Paul R

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Good. 0812906810. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Ehrlich, Paul R. And S. Shirley Feldman

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2Nd Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Illus W/Photos & Figures. Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 8vo, 207, Illustrated With Photos and Figures. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Erhlich, Paul R. And S. Shirley Feldman [Dust Wrapper Design By Edgar Blakeney]

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle / The New York Times Book Co [1977], [New York] Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition. 207 pages, appendices: evolution, heritability and genetic differences between groups; notes, further reading, index. Near Fine copy in VG+/Near Fine Dust Wrapper with a partial sticker affixed to the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligience used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligience

by Ehrlich, Paul R. & S. Shirley Feldman

price: $8.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Cloth) Publisher: NY. Quadrange/New York Times Books. 1977. 1st edition. ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 207 pp. Notes, Further Reading & Index. 8vo. Brown & red cloth hardback. Hinges tight, interior clean & unmarked with no remainder marks-as in unread condition-thus Fine in NF dj. (Photo available upon request via e-mail. Bubble wrapped and packaged in boxes. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & D Woods, Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Ehrlich, Paul R.; Feldman, Shirley

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean text, small water stain on bottom edge-hardly noticeable, 207 pages, tight spine, prev. owner's name on ep, inscription on half title page reads: To Dave-With warm regards-Paul...could be author? , dj shows some wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Erdman, Charles Rhrlich, Paul R. And Feldman, S. Shirley

price: $9.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Cloth, Gilt Titles Publisher: Quadrangle, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Near Fine in Good VG jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A review of the history of scientific racism. The authors argue the claim that there is no scientific support for the notion that Blacks are inferior to Whites. 207pp. Bright, fresh copy. Previous owner's stamp on half-title page. Dustjacket has minor edge wear at extremities. Weight, 540g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Ehrlich, Paul & Feldman, S. Shirley

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Quadrangle Books, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good+/Good+. , DJ. 8vo, 207, General wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb

by Ehrlich, Paul And Shirley Feldman

price: $10.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition, Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0812906810. 207 Dj has light edgewear, light soiling. Spine ends are bumped with 1/4"" closed tear in spine tail. Some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Ehrlich, Paul R.; Feldman, Shirley

price: $13.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Hardcover, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Ehrlich, Paul R., And Feldman, S. Shirley

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Fourth Publisher: Quadrangle/NY Times Book Co., New York Date Published: c1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: good, good. 24 cm, 207, illus., some wear, soiling, and chipping to DJ, sticker residue on DJ. Refutes the often made argument about genetic inferiority/superiority of the races. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence / Paul R. Ehrlich, S. Shirley Feldman

by Ehrlich, Paul R.

price: $37.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Description: xii, 207 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Intellect. Intelligence tests. Racism. Notes: Includes index and bibliography: p. 201. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 207. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence / Paul R. Ehrlich, S. Shirley Feldman

by Ehrlich, Paul R.

price: $37.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 4th Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 1977

Description: Description: xii, 207 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Intellect. Intelligence tests. Racism. Notes: Includes index and bibliography p. 201. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 207. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence / Paul R. Ehrlich, S. Shirley Feldman

by Ehrlich, Paul R.

price: $52.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Description: xii, 207 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Intellect. Intelligence tests. Racism. Notes: Includes index and bibliography: p. 201. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence / Paul R. Ehrlich, S. Shirley Feldman

by Ehrlich, Paul R.

price: $52.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 1977

Description: Description: xii, 207 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Intellect. Intelligence tests. Racism. Notes: Includes index and bibliography p. 201. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Paul R Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Ehrlich, Paul R

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Fair. 0812906810 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Paul R Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Race Bomb: Skin Color, Prejudice, and Intelligence

by Paul R Ehrlich

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book C Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906813 ISBN: 0812906810

Description: Very Good. 207 Pages; Standard library stamps and pocket on fep; Mylar cover; Small pencil marks on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.