available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics
(10 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics
by
Robert Huckfeldt, Carol Weitzel Kohfeld
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780252016004
ISBN: 0252016009
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics
by
Robert Huckfeldt, Carol Weitzel Kohfeld
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780252016004
ISBN: 0252016009
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics
by
Huckfeldt, Robert; Kohfeld, Carol Weitzel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
ISBN-13: 9780252016004
ISBN: 0252016009
Description: Very Good. 0252016009 Gently used. Text neat and clean like new. Minor shelf wear and white sticker inside front cover. White spot inside back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bb_books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics
by
Huckfeldt, Robert And Kohfeld, Carol Weitzel
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana & Chicago
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780252016004
ISBN: 0252016009
Description: 1989. 1st Edtion. A Fine hard book with a Fine dust jacket. A like new copy, it's square, tight and clean. 205 Pages. Sm 4to. [T] read more
Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics
by
Huckfeldt, Robert & Carol Weitzel Kohfeld
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780252016004
ISBN: 0252016009
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0252016009. 205 pages. read more
Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics
by
Huckfeldt, Robert And Carol Weitzel Kohfeld
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover, Grey Cloth
Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana, Illinois
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780252016004
ISBN: 0252016009
Description: FINE/Fine Dust Jacket. 0-252-01600-9 205 p., index, bibliography. read more
Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics
by
Huckfeldt, Robert And Carol Weitzel Kohfeld
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780252016004
ISBN: 0252016009
Description: xi, 205p., review slip laid in, first printing, dj. read more
Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics
by
Robert Huckfeldt, Carol Weitzel Kohfeld
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780252016004
ISBN: 0252016009
Description: Like New. Hardcover. read more
Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics
by
Huckfeldt, Robert.; Kohfeld, Carol Weitzel
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780252016004
ISBN: 0252016009
Description: 8vo, hardcover. As new condition, including dj. xi, 205 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tiber Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics
by
Robert Huckfeldt; And Carol Weitzel Kohfeld
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780252016004
ISBN: 0252016009
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.