» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics

by Robert Huckfeldt, Carol W Kohfeld

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics

by Robert Huckfeldt, Carol Weitzel Kohfeld

price: $2.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252016004 ISBN: 0252016009

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics

by Robert Huckfeldt, Carol Weitzel Kohfeld

price: $3.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252016004 ISBN: 0252016009

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics

by Huckfeldt, Robert; Kohfeld, Carol Weitzel

price: $5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252016004 ISBN: 0252016009

Description: Very Good. 0252016009 Gently used. Text neat and clean like new. Minor shelf wear and white sticker inside front cover. White spot inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bb_books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics

by Huckfeldt, Robert And Kohfeld, Carol Weitzel

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana & Chicago Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252016004 ISBN: 0252016009

Description: 1989. 1st Edtion. A Fine hard book with a Fine dust jacket. A like new copy, it's square, tight and clean. 205 Pages. Sm 4to. [T] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics

by Huckfeldt, Robert & Carol Weitzel Kohfeld

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252016004 ISBN: 0252016009

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0252016009. 205 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics

by Huckfeldt, Robert And Carol Weitzel Kohfeld

price: $19.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover, Grey Cloth Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana, Illinois Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252016004 ISBN: 0252016009

Description: FINE/Fine Dust Jacket. 0-252-01600-9 205 p., index, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics

by Huckfeldt, Robert And Carol Weitzel Kohfeld

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252016004 ISBN: 0252016009

Description: xi, 205p., review slip laid in, first printing, dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics

by Robert Huckfeldt, Carol Weitzel Kohfeld

price: $8.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780252016004 ISBN: 0252016009

Description: Like New. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics

by Huckfeldt, Robert.; Kohfeld, Carol Weitzel

price: $19.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780252016004 ISBN: 0252016009

Description: 8vo, hardcover. As new condition, including dj. xi, 205 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Race and the Decline of Class in American Politics

by Robert Huckfeldt; And Carol Weitzel Kohfeld

price: $42.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780252016004 ISBN: 0252016009

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.