» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Race and Ethnic Relations

by Martin N Marger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Race and Ethnic Relations

by Marger, Martin N

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives

by Martin N. Marger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives

by Martin N. Marger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Highlighting inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives

by Martin N. Marger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations

by Marger, Martin N

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations

by Marger, Martin N

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

X Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives

by Marger, Martin N.

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Good. RELIABLE Fourth EDITION sturdy textbook in the hardcover. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Quite clean looking! Enjoy this presentable edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race & Ethnic Relations American & Global Perspectives 3rd. Ed

by Marger, Martin N.

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Wadsworth Pub. c.1994, 3rd. prtg., 8vo. boards, 607pp. F. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives [Hardcover]

by Martin N. Marger

price: $6.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: New. Fantastic customer service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives

by Marger, Martin

price: $7.25

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Name written inside front cover. Otherwise, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives

by Marger, Martin N.

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Very Good. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Orange and white lettering on the black spine with an illustrated cover. Provides thorough coverage of America's major ethnic groups and issues. 620 pages. 4th Edition. Highlighting, cover rubbed, sticker remnant. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives [Hardcover] By...

by Martin N. Marger

price: $9.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Good. 4th edition as shown. Has some writing and highlighting. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives

by Martin N. Marger

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No known flaws. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives., 4th

by Marger, Martin N.

price: $16.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Used Good. Used good, some minor writing otherwise nice book and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives 4th

by Marger, Martin N.

price: $17.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives., 4th

by Marger, Martin N.

price: $17.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Used Good. Used good, some minor writing otherwise nice book and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives

by Marger, Martin N.

price: $18.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Fine. 9.3 x 6.1 x 1.2 inches. 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations American and Global Perspectives-Custom Edition

by Martin N. Marger

price: $20.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534124359 ISBN: 0534124356

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives

by Marger, Martin N.

price: $23.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: As New. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hardback Brand New-Unused. SKU #T-276. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations American and Global Perspectives-Custom Edition

by Marger, Martin N.

price: $23.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth ISBN-13: 9780534124359 ISBN: 0534124356

Description: Fine. 0534124356 **Softcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Cover has almost no shelf wear. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations (Sociology-Upper Level Ser. )

by Marger, Martin N.

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belmont, CA, U.S.A. : Wadsworth, 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good hard cover edition. 4th edition. No dust jacket, as issued. 620 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-of-the-Way Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations American and Global Perspectives-Custom Edition

by Martin N. Marger

price: $56.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780534124359 ISBN: 0534124356

Description: Like New. Pictorial Softcover. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean, shiny cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives

by Martin N. Marger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives

by Martin N. Marger

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives

by Martin N. Marger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534505639 ISBN: 0534505635

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.