» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Race

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Race used book

The Race

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Robert E. Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. Back/Front cover has minor tearing or ripping. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Fox, Robert E, and Foz, Robert E (Photographer)

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Fox, Robert E, and Foz, Robert E (Photographer)

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Fox, Robert E, and Foz, Robert E (Photographer)

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Fox, Robert E, and Foz, Robert E (Photographer)

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Fox, Robert E, and Foz, Robert E (Photographer)

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Robert E. Fox

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Fine. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Robert E. Fox

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Robert E. Fox

price: $5.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Very Good. Edgewear, previous owner's name written on first page. A few page corners turned down. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Fox, Robert E, and Foz, Robert E (Photographer)

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. There is some scuffing to bottom page edges. Spine remains uncreased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt; Robert E. Fox

price: $6.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition, but does have name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race new book

The Race

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Robert E. Fox

price: $6.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M. And Robert E. Fox

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: North River Press, Croton-on-Hudson, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 179 pp. The fore-corners of the front cover are scuffed. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M.

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Very Good. 11.26 x 8.44 x 0.47. Nice Tight Clean copy! 179 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Fox, Robert E, and Foz, Robert E (Photographer)

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean; wraps are bumped/creased at a fore edge corner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Fox, Robert E, and Foz, Robert E (Photographer)

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight wear on first page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bennie, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M., and Fox, Robert E. (Photographer), and Fox, Robert E.

price: $9.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light shelfwear. 179 p.; 0.55" x 10.97" x 8.41". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countryside Herbs & Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M.; Fox, Robert E.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: North River Pr, Great Barrington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Fine. This 8.5 x 10.5 trade paperback book has the author's names and title in red and black lettering on the light gray spine and cover. The Race is about our standard of living and how we can increase it. 179 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M. & Robert E. Fox

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: North River Press, Inc., Croton-on-Hudson, NY: Date Published: (1986).

Description: Fine in stiff wraps. 4to (8. 5" by 11"), softbound, 179pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race new book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Fox, Robert E, and Foz, Robert E (Photographer)

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M.; Fox, Robert E.

price: $15.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North River Press, Croton-on-Hudson, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9>"-12" tall. One angular crease on the lower right corner of the cover, otherwise fine condition; owner's inscription on first page Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Business & Finance ISBN: 0884270629 Inventory No: 000002. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M.; Fox, Robert E.

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North River Press, Great Barrington MA Date Published: 1986

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Softbound, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine label, title pg excised w/card pocket, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race new book

The Race

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Fox, Robert E, and Foz, Robert E (Photographer)

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Race used book

The Race

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Robert E. Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North River Press ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Race used book

The Race

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Robert E. Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North River Press ISBN-13: 9780884270621 ISBN: 0884270629

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Dec 3, 2008
By Darcy, Boston, MA

"This book is like a slide presentation with presenter's notes. It covers the same material that the book "The Goal" covers.
The material is good, but I am rating it 2 stars because it is repetitive if you've already ready other Goldratt books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  14 out of 15

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
It's Not Luck

It's Not Luck

by Eliyahu M Goldratt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.88!

The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement

The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M Goldratt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Critical Chain

Critical Chain

by Eliyahu M Goldratt

see all from $5.40!

new only from $14.94!

Haystack Syndrome: Sifting Information Out of the Data Ocean

Haystack Syndrome: Sifting Information Out of the Data Ocean

by Eliyahu M Goldratt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.29!

Necessary But Not Sufficient: A Theory of Constraints Business Novel

Necessary But Not Sufficient: A Theory of Constraints Business Novel

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Eli Schragenheim, Carol A. Ptak

see all from $4.84!

new only from $12.95!

What is This Thing Called Theory of Constraints and How Should It Be Implemented?

What is This Thing Called Theory of Constraints and How Should It Be Implemented?

by Eliyahu M Goldratt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $30.85!