» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Rabbi Joselman of Rosheim

by Marcus Lehmann

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rabbi Joselman of Rosheim. 2 Volume Set

by Lehmann, Marcus

price: $73.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Brown hardback cloth cover Publisher: Honigson, London Date Published: 1974

Description: VG: in very good condition with rubbed dustwrappers. Ink inscription on feps. 494pp: 190mm x 140mm (7" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rabbi Joselman of Rosheim (Volume 1)

by Marcus Lehmann

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feldheim Publishers ( Date Published: 1974) ISBN-13: 9780873062701 ISBN: 0873062701

Description: NOT an ex-library, remainder or bookclub copy. 246 pages, 7 3/4 inches tall. 1974 printing. Maroon cloth boards w/ bright gilt spine lettering. Very Fine, straight & tight, clean & bright hardback w/ no marks, bumps, creases or excessive wear (negligible shelfwear; negligible corner wear; exceptionally clean and bright textblock edges; interior crisp, clean and bright As-New w/ no marks) in a pictorial, semi-glossy, textured, Very Good, newly mylar-cover-protected Dust Jacket (superficial ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Butler, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rabbi Joselman of Rosheim

price: $25.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780900517235 ISBN: 0900517239

Description: LIKE NEW. 1974, HARDCOVER, VOLUME TWO, BOOK AND COVER ARE IN NEW CONDITION, THE DUST JACKET SHOWS LIGHT EDGE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Rabbi Joselman of Rosheim (the Marcus Lehmann Series).

by Lehmann, Marcus

price: $26.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feldheim Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780900517235 ISBN: 0900517239

Description: New. 412 pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Intellectbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rabbi Joselman of Rosheim Vol 1 Only

by Marcus Lehmann

price: $59.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jerusalem, Feldheim Publishers, 1982

Description: 250pp gilt lettered/decorated thick card covers. Library cancel. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rabbi Joselman of Rosheim

by Lehmann, Marcus

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feldheim, NEW YORK Date Published: 1982

Description: Idfwt. Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG. /VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.