Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Michael Kind was a rabbi, but he was also a man. A man who couldn't help that his heart led him to Leslie, a beautiful minister's daughter. Defying parents and teachers, they dare to love one another and build a life together, in this sweeping drama of love and identity, compassion and crueltly, and a complicated world that will not accept their decisions...."A rewarding reading experience."LOS ANGELES TIMES
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rabbi
(203 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Gordon, Noah
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 389 p. 22 cm. read more
|
|
Rabbi
by
Noah Gordon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx)
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9789997411808
ISBN: 9997411803
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Gordon, Noah
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Crest, Greenwich, Conn.
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Minor soiling. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Noah Gordon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett World Library
Date Published: 1966
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Fawcett World Library, 1966, 4th printing, 7.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Noah Gordon
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett Publications
Date Published: 1965
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Noah Gordon
Binding: Paperback
Description: Reader copy. Fawcett 1966 printing mm paperback. read more
|
|
The rabbi
by
Gordon, Noah
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Fair in poor dust jacket. Price clipped. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, wear & tear & stains on dust jacket, aging, marks on edges. 389 p. 22 cm. read more
|
|
The rabbi
by
Gordon, Noah
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light slant to book, light aging, stk #2388L7. 384 p. read more
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Noah Gordon
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Ex-Library---404 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Noah Gordon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Publications
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, wear to cover edges, sm nickes to cover edges, yellow color to pg edges, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Gordon, Noah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rabbi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9789997411808
ISBN: 9997411803
Description: Good. Excellent shape / Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rabbi
by
Noah Gordon
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780449214541
ISBN: 0449214540
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rabbi
by
Noah Gordon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx)
Date Published: 1965-06
ISBN-13: 9789997411808
ISBN: 9997411803
Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Rabbi, the
by
Gordon, Noah
Binding: PB
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Noah Gordon
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Mc Graw Hill, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Noah Gordon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Mc Graw Hill, 1965
Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Noah Gordon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Mc Graw Hill, 1965
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. Jacket chipped and torn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Gordon, Noah
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Gordon, Noah
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rabbi (Jwb40-16)
by
Gordon, Noah
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, N.Y.
Date Published: 1965
Description: book is in good+ condition. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches jacket is in good condition. 404 pgs. Story of a boy growing up in the hugh ghetto of Jewish neighborhoods in New York. novel-Jewish bce read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Gordon, Noah
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Press,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The rabbi
by
Gordon, Noah
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 389 p. 22 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Gordon, Noah
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Light spinal cresasing, no stamps or marks. read more
|
|
The Rabbi
by
Gordon, Noah;
Binding: Softcover
Description: GOOD. USED Mass Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5512528&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|