New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Baked Bean Supper Murders

by Virginia Rich

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders

by Rich, Virginia

price: $4.05

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525241850 ISBN: 052524185X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders (Eugenia Potter Mysteries)

by Virginia Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345312525 ISBN: 034531252X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders (Eugenia Potter Mysteries)

by Virginia Rich

price: $2.30

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345312525 ISBN: 034531252X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders

by Rich, Virginia

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345312525 ISBN: 034531252X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Eugenia Potter Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders (a Eugenia Potter Mystery)

by Rich, Virginia

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345312525 ISBN: 034531252X

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders

by Rich, Virginia

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780345312525 ISBN: 034531252X

Description: Good. Vintage Pocketbook style paperback. Some tanning to the pages. A bit of scuff and wrinkle to the cover. Shelf wear. Skull and bones sticker on the back cover. A still useful edition. PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders

by Rich, Virginia

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover with dust jacket Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525241850 ISBN: 052524185X

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings. Trade. Protective mylar jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders

by Rich, Virginia

price: $3.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345312525 ISBN: 034531252X

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 034531252X. Pb, light plus wear/soil, crease at spine/corners, nick at upper spine, lower spine re-inforced, libstamp on 1st pg/upper pg edges, initial on upper pg edges, stain on edges of lower rear cover/last several pgs; Eugenia Potter Mysteries; Ex-Library; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 293 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders

by Rich, Virginia

price: $4.55

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345312525 ISBN: 034531252X

Description: [0-345-31252-X] 1988, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good, spine creases.......(Mystery, Culinary) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Baked Bean Supper Murders

by Rich, Virginia

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: c1983

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. A solid copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in a colorful dustjacket (no library stickers! ) in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders

by Rich, Virginia

price: $19.52

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525241850 ISBN: 052524185X

Description: [0-525-24185-X] [circa 1984], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) About fine in near fine dust jacket. (Mystery, Culinary) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders

by Virginia Rich

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525241850 ISBN: 052524185X

Description: Near Fine/Very Good+ 8vo, DJ spine yellowed, Inscribed by the author, a mystery novel set in Maine, 267 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Soup Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders (Eugenia Potter Mysteries)

by Rich Virginia

price: $28.88

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 9/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780345312525 ISBN: 034531252X

Description: Used-Good. Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders (Eugenia Potter Mysteries)

by Rich Virginia

price: $28.88

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 9/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780345312525 ISBN: 034531252X

Description: Used-Good. Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders Large Print Edition

by Rich, Virginia

price: $34.85

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press; Thorndike, ME Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896214873 ISBN: 0896214877

Description: Reader copy. Good reading copy cond., well-handled former library, immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED Eugenia Potter mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders

by Rich, Virginia

price: $43.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1st printing, 1983

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 267pp. edgewear, nicks, small damp stains inside foot, dust jacket. light shelfwear. white marks along foot and foot margins, cover. clean and tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders (Eugenia Potter Mysteries)

by Virginia Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345312525 ISBN: 034531252X

Description: Good. Clean and tight pages and binding. Spine shows creasing as well as on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders (Eugenia Potter Mysteries)

by Virginia Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345312525 ISBN: 034531252X

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders (Eugenia Potter Mysteries)

by Virginia Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345312525 ISBN: 034531252X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders

by Rich, Virginia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine books ISBN-13: 9780345312525 ISBN: 034531252X

Description: Mass market paperback. Condition is: fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders (Eugenia Potter Mysteries)

by Virginia Rich

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780345312525 ISBN: 034531252X

Description: Fair. Edge and cover wear. Creases in spine, and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders: 2

by Virginia Rich

price: $2.57

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525241850 ISBN: 052524185X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders

by Virginia Rich

price: $3.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896214873 ISBN: 0896214877

Description: Acceptable. No dj, soiled, ex-lib, large type, tanning. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders

by Rich, Virginia

price: $3.85

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thorndike Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896214873 ISBN: 0896214877

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Library Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memory Keepers, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Baked Bean Supper Murders

by Virginia Rich

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345312525 ISBN: 034531252X

Description: Good + No Jacket. Mystery Book Description: Ballantine, 1984, Mass Market Paperback. 1st PB edition. Book Condition: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, Ltd., CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.