» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Quotable Feline

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Quotable Feline

by Jim Dratfield, Paul Coughlin

About this title: Here are 45 exquisite, funny, painterly, or nutty photographs of cats young and old, affectionate and aloof, each accompanied by an apt quotation, e.g., "Dogs come when they're called. Cats take a message and get back to you."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Quotable Feline new book

The Quotable Feline

by Dratfield, Jim; Coughlin, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 3/21/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375702143 ISBN: 0375702148

Description: New. 0375702148 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X19N. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Jim Dratfield; Paul Coughlin

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2000-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780375702143 ISBN: 0375702148

Description: Very Good. Clean text; back cover has fold. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Jim Dratfield; Paul Coughlin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780679446996 ISBN: 0679446990

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, in mylar, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Dratfield, Jim; Coughlin, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780679446996 ISBN: 0679446990

Description: Fine. 0679446990 Thanks for looking at BookHaven1. these books may have shelf wear and. hardcover books may be missing DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Jim Dratfield, Paul Coughlin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679446996 ISBN: 0679446990

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Jim Dratfield, Paul Coughlin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375702143 ISBN: 0375702148

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Jim Dratfield~Paul Coughlin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679446996 ISBN: 0679446990

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Jim Dratfield~Paul Coughlin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679446996 ISBN: 0679446990

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Jim Dratfield, Paul Coughlin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375702143 ISBN: 0375702148

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Jim Dratfield, Paul Coughlin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679446996 ISBN: 0679446990

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Dratfield, Jim, and Stone, Tanya, and Coughlin, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679446996 ISBN: 0679446990

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Dratfield, Jim & Paul Coughlin

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679446996 ISBN: 0679446990

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0679446990. Clean, tight, unmarked book; 0.75 x 9.5 x 7.25 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline By Dratfield, Jim; Coughlin, Paul used book

The Quotable Feline By Dratfield, Jim; Coughlin, Paul

by Jim Dratfield; Paul Coughlin

price: $2.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2000-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780375702143 ISBN: 0375702148

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Dratfield, Jim; Coughlin, Paul

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679446996 ISBN: 0679446990

Description: Very Good. 0679446990 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, no dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Jim Dratfield, Paul Coughlin

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375702143 ISBN: 0375702148

Description: Good. 2000-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Dratfield, Jim; Coughlin, Paul

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: OVERSIZE PAPERBACK Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375702143 ISBN: 0375702148

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. Gift Quality! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Dratfield, Jim; Coughlin, Paul

price: $3.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679446996 ISBN: 0679446990

Description: Very Good. 0679446990 Stated 1st. Near Fine/Very Good-(some scraping at head of spine, no tears). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Dratfield, Jim

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780679446996 ISBN: 0679446990

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Dratfield, Jim And Paul Coughlin

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780679446996 ISBN: 0679446990

Description: Petography, Inc. photos. near fine, vg+ price-clipped dj, maroon & mustard bds. Tight. 90 pgs, ISBN: 0-679-44699-0. Bkplate up front, lightly bumped corners. Appealing sepia-toned cat photos w/ quotes from the famous. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline new book

The Quotable Feline

by Dratfield, Jim

price: $8.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf, Westminster, MD Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375702143 ISBN: 0375702148

Description: New. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Dratfield, Jim; Coughlin, Paul

price: $10.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679446996 ISBN: 0679446990

Description: Fine. 0679446990 Signed by author (addressed to previous owner) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quotable Feline

by Dratfield And Paul Coughlin, Jim

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HC Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1996

Description: F / F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline used book

The Quotable Feline

by Dratfield, Jim; Coughlin, Paul

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679446996 ISBN: 0679446990

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition-Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Nicely illustrated with photographs. Tight spine-Bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. For fans of felines and connoisseurs of photography: exquisite portraits of cats young and old, serene and manic, affectionate and aloof. Each is accompanied by an apt quotation drawn from a variety of the most articulate celebrators of the cat, from T. S. Eliot to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Feline (Signed By Author) used book

The Quotable Feline (Signed By Author)

by Dratfield, Jim; Coughlin, Paul

price: $24.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679446996 ISBN: 0679446990

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by Jim Dratfield on flypage. Clean text/ tight binding/ DJ has no tears but edges and corners have some scrapes and scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quotable Feline

by Dratfield, Jim & Paul Coughlin

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Very fine copy in dust jacket. Large 8vo, cloth. Color photographs of cats. This copy is signed by both the authors/photographers on the front flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.